★ Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsOperation Riptide,Dreams & NightmaresQualityCovertWeaponFalchion KnifeVariantPhase 1ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1 price and market overview

The Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) sells for $191 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 0.6% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$191
24-hour change
+1.2%
7-day change
+0.6%
30-day change
-4.5%
1-year change
+6.1%
All-time high
$459 (July 14, 2025)
All-time low
$153 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
60
Sales (7 days)
28
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+27% ($230)

About the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1)

It is one phase of the Falchion Knife Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Operation Riptide Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $459 on and trades 58% below that peak. It is up 6.1% over the past year and down 12% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $180 and $281. Its all-time low was $153, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price history.

Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+1.2%$189$191
7 days+0.6%$179$191
30 days-4.5%$186$200
90 days-12%$186$216
1 year+6.1%$180$281

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much.

Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$181$2301,303Extremely liquid+0.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$239$35068Moderately liquid-5.0%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $296, 55% above the cheapest listing on Youpin.

Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$191October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$192October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
CSFloat$194October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$20616October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$22611October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$29660October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $427, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $181.

Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$42711
Phase 1$19160
Phase 2$19347
Phase 3$18272
Phase 4$18169

Supply and liquidity

60 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 28 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) index.

How much is the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) worth?

$191, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 58% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $427.

How much do the other wears of the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $239.

Where is the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price going up or down?

Down 4.5% over the past 30 days and 12% over 90 days.

Is the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) worth buying?

It is up 6.1% over the past year and down 4.5% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Falchion Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1)?

The high is $459, set on , and the low is $153, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $180.

What float range does the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Falchion Knife Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.