★ Flip Knife | Doppler | Sapphire
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponFlip KnifeVariantSapphireExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Flip Knife | Doppler | Sapphire price and market overview

The Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) sells for $766 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 0.1% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$766Factory New
24-hour change
+1.9%Factory New
7-day change
+0.1%Factory New
30-day change
-10%Factory New
1-year change
-17%Factory New
All-time high
$3,540 (November 1, 2023)Factory New
All-time low
$667 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
11Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within a dayFactory New
StatTrak premium
+7.9% ($285)Factory New

About the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)

It is one phase of the Flip Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. The Flip Knife Doppler (Sapphire) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $3,540 on and trades 78% below that peak. It is down 17% over the past year and down 16% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $751 and $1,534. Its all-time low was $667, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price history.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+1.9%$752$779
7 days+0.1%$751$779
30 days-10%$752$857
90 days-16%$752$920
1 year-17%$751$1,534

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$265$2852,255Extremely liquid-0.5%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$363$45688Moderately liquid+7.8%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $1,022, 33% above the cheapest Factory New listing on Youpin.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$766October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$775October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$807October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$80817October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$1,0224October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Ruby is the most expensive phase at $1,250, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $265.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$1,1980
Phase 1$26817
Phase 2$33014
Phase 3$26535
Phase 4$27241
Ruby$1,2500
Sapphire$7660

Supply and liquidity

11 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

The Doppler (Sapphire) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

Flip Knife skins priced near the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New)
ItemPrice
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New)$748
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New)$875
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$629
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Autotronic (Factory New)$595
★ Flip Knife | Night (Factory New)$577

How much is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) worth?

$766 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 78% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Ruby sells for the most, at $1,250.

Where is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cost?

From 1.1 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.3 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Flip Knife Doppler (Sapphire) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come from?

The Chroma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) released?

On , in the Chroma Case.

Is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 10% over the past 30 days and 16% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.