★ Flip Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Sapphire
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponFlip KnifeVariantSapphireExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Flip Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Sapphire price and market overview

The Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) sells for $752 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 1.8% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$752
24-hour change
-3.4%
7-day change
-1.8%
30-day change
-11%
1-year change
-19%
All-time high
$3,540 (November 1, 2023)
All-time low
$667 (October 24, 2025)
Sales (7 days)
9
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within a day
StatTrak premium
+8.0% ($284)

About the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)

It is one phase of the Flip Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $3,540 on and trades 79% below that peak. It is down 19% over the past year and down 16% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $751 and $1,534. Its all-time low was $667, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price history.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-3.4%$737$779
7 days-1.8%$737$779
30 days-11%$752$857
90 days-16%$752$920
1 year-19%$751$1,534

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$263$2842,251Extremely liquid-1.0%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$363$45688Moderately liquid+11%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $1,022, 36% above the cheapest listing on Youpin.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$752October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$777October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$806October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$86317October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$1,0224October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Ruby is the most expensive phase at $1,265, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $264.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$1,1980
Phase 1$26516
Phase 2$32414
Phase 3$26436
Phase 4$27139
Ruby$1,2650
Sapphire$7520

Supply and liquidity

9 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is moderately liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

Flip Knife skins priced near the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)
ItemPrice
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New)$748
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$629
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New)$875
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Autotronic (Factory New)$595
★ Flip Knife | Night (Factory New)$577

How much is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) worth?

$752, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 79% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Ruby sells for the most, at $1,265.

How much do the other wears of the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $363.

Where is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price going up or down?

Down 11% over the past 30 days and 16% over 90 days.

Is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) worth buying?

It is down 19% over the past year and down 11% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Flip Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)?

The high is $3,540, set on , and the low is $667, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $751.

What float range does the Flip Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Flip Knife Doppler (Sapphire) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.