AK-47 | Redline
0.10 - 0.150.70

Lowest ask111.37USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionPhoenixQualityClassifiedWeaponAK-47ExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.10 - 0.15TypeRifle

AK-47 | Redline price and market overview

The AK-47 | Redline costs $21 in Battle-Scarred to $111 in Minimal Wear, with Field-Tested at $24 and Well-Worn at $21. StatTrak copies start at $32 in Battle-Scarred. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$111Minimal Wear
7-day change
-3.4%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-11%Minimal Wear
1-year change
-60%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$558 (September 11, 2025)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$50 (November 15, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
2,977Minimal Wear
Supply
38,104Minimal Wear
Market value
$4.2MMinimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
185Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursMinimal Wear
StatTrak premium
+127% ($252)Minimal Wear

About the AK-47 | Redline

It is a Classified AK-47 skin from The Phoenix Collection, released on . It drops from the Operation Phoenix Weapon Case. The AK-47 Redline runs from 0.10 to 0.70 in float, so it comes in four wears, from Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 5.3 times as much as Battle-Scarred, the cheapest wear.

AK-47 | Redline price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.10 to 0.15$111$2522,977Very liquid-3.4%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$24$5524,215Extremely liquid-0.9%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$21$43341Very liquid+4.0%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.70$21$32399Very liquid+6.0%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $558 on and trades 80% below that peak. It is down 60% over the past year and down 18% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $111 and $312. Its all-time low was $50, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full AK-47 | Redline (Minimal Wear) price history.

AK-47 | Redline (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-1.4%$111$113
7 days-3.4%$111$117
30 days-11%$112$125
90 days-18%$112$137
1 year-60%$111$312

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $147, 32% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on CSFloat.

AK-47 | Redline (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$111348October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$1121,422October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$114497October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$1161,133October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$12674October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$14774October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 38,104 copies, and 2,977 of them, 7.8%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 185 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Redline finish also comes on the AWP. It counts toward the The Phoenix Collection Weapons index.

How much is the AK-47 | Redline worth?

Between $21 and $111 depending on wear, and Battle-Scarred is the cheapest. 27,932 copies are listed across its four wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the AK-47 | Redline cheapest?

On CSFloat, which lists 348 Minimal Wear copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak AK-47 | Redline cost?

From 1.5 times the plain price in Battle-Scarred to 2.3 times in Field-Tested, depending on wear.

What float range does the AK-47 | Redline have?

0.10 to 0.70, so the AK-47 Redline comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. There is no Factory New, because its floats start at 0.10.

Which case does the AK-47 | Redline come from?

The Operation Phoenix Weapon Case, which draws from The Phoenix Collection.

When was the AK-47 | Redline released?

On , as part of The Phoenix Collection.

Is the AK-47 | Redline price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 11% over the past 30 days and 18% over 90 days.

Is the AK-47 | Redline worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is down 60% over the past year and down 11% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 8th of 61 AK-47 skins and the most valuable of 13 skins in The Phoenix Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.