SG 553 | Pulse
0.10 - 0.150.60

Lowest ask4.65USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionPhoenixQualityRestrictedWeaponSG 553ExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.10 - 0.15TypeRifle

SG 553 | Pulse price and market overview

The SG 553 | Pulse costs $2.02 in Battle-Scarred to $4.65 in Minimal Wear, with Field-Tested at $2.11 and Well-Worn at $2.06. StatTrak copies start at $3.30 in Battle-Scarred. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$4.65Minimal Wear
7-day change
-2.3%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-6.2%Minimal Wear
1-year change
-49%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$25 (September 10, 2025)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$2.24 (January 5, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
633Minimal Wear
Supply
61,692Minimal Wear
Market value
$286,868Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
162Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursMinimal Wear
StatTrak premium
+152% ($12)Minimal Wear

About the SG 553 | Pulse

It is a Restricted SG 553 skin from The Phoenix Collection, released on . It drops from the Operation Phoenix Weapon Case. The SG 553 Pulse runs from 0.10 to 0.60 in float, so it comes in four wears, from Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 2.3 times as much as Battle-Scarred, the cheapest wear.

SG 553 | Pulse price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.10 to 0.15$4.65$12633Very liquid-2.3%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$2.11$3.611,043Extremely liquid+0.5%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$2.06$3.7570Liquid+4.4%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.60$2.02$3.3080Liquid-2.9%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $25 on and trades 81% below that peak. It is down 49% over the past year and down 23% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $4.46 and $13. Its all-time low was $2.24, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full SG 553 | Pulse (Minimal Wear) price history.

SG 553 | Pulse (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-2.1%$4.49$4.75
7 days-2.3%$4.48$4.78
30 days-6.2%$4.47$5.04
90 days-23%$4.47$6.04
1 year-49%$4.46$13

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $6.15, 32% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on BUFF.

SG 553 | Pulse (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
BUFF$4.65203October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
CSFloat$4.68131October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$4.75141October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Youpin$4.83204October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$5.4637October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$6.1595October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 61,692 copies, and 633 of them, 1.0%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 162 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Pulse finish also comes on the FAMAS and the P2000. It counts toward the SG 553 index.

How much is the SG 553 | Pulse worth?

Between $2.02 and $4.65 depending on wear, and Battle-Scarred is the cheapest. 1,826 copies are listed across its four wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the SG 553 | Pulse cheapest?

On BUFF, which lists 203 Minimal Wear copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak SG 553 | Pulse cost?

From 1.6 times the plain price in Battle-Scarred to 2.5 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the SG 553 | Pulse have?

0.10 to 0.60, so the SG 553 Pulse comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. There is no Factory New, because its floats start at 0.10.

Which case does the SG 553 | Pulse come from?

The Operation Phoenix Weapon Case, which draws from The Phoenix Collection.

When was the SG 553 | Pulse released?

On , as part of The Phoenix Collection.

Is the SG 553 | Pulse price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 6.2% over the past 30 days and 23% over 90 days.

Is the SG 553 | Pulse worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is down 49% over the past year and down 6.2% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 38 SG 553 skins and 5th of 13 skins in The Phoenix Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.