FAMAS | Sergeant
0.10 - 0.151.00

Lowest ask8.22USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionPhoenixQualityRestrictedWeaponFAMASExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.10 - 0.15TypeRifle

FAMAS | Sergeant price and market overview

The FAMAS | Sergeant costs $1.49 in Battle-Scarred to $8.22 in Minimal Wear, with Field-Tested at $2.17 and Well-Worn at $1.72. StatTrak copies start at $3.73 in Battle-Scarred. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$8.22Minimal Wear
7-day change
+1.9%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-33%Minimal Wear
1-year change
-27%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$42 (September 10, 2025)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$2.32 (January 5, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
192Minimal Wear
Supply
6,600Minimal Wear
Market value
$54,252Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
25Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within a dayMinimal Wear
StatTrak premium
+100% ($16)Minimal Wear

About the FAMAS | Sergeant

It is a Restricted FAMAS skin from The Phoenix Collection, released on . It drops from the Operation Phoenix Weapon Case. The FAMAS Sergeant runs from 0.10 to 1.00 in float, so it comes in four wears, from Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 5.5 times as much as Battle-Scarred, the cheapest wear.

FAMAS | Sergeant price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.10 to 0.15$8.22$16192Moderately liquid+1.9%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$2.17$4.87498Very liquid0.0%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$1.72$3.9047Liquid-2.3%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 1.00$1.49$3.73125Very liquid+1.4%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $42 on and trades 80% below that peak. It is down 27% over the past year and down 64% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $7.90 and $38. Its all-time low was $2.32, on . The price moved within a 52% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full FAMAS | Sergeant (Minimal Wear) price history.

FAMAS | Sergeant (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%$8.22$8.24
7 days+1.9%$7.80$8.38
30 days-33%$7.90$12
90 days-64%$7.90$23
1 year-27%$7.90$38

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $14, 70% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on Youpin.

FAMAS | Sergeant (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$8.2270October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$8.5437October 26, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$9.2130October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$9.3835October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$1157October 26, 2026Steam Market price API
Skinport$149October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 6,600 copies, and 192 of them, 2.9%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 25 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is moderately liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

How much is the FAMAS | Sergeant worth?

Between $1.49 and $8.22 depending on wear, and Battle-Scarred is the cheapest. 862 copies are listed across its four wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the FAMAS | Sergeant cheapest?

On Youpin, which lists 70 Minimal Wear copies, while Skinport asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak FAMAS | Sergeant cost?

From 2.0 times the plain price in Minimal Wear to 2.5 times in Battle-Scarred, depending on wear.

What float range does the FAMAS | Sergeant have?

0.10 to 1.00, so the FAMAS Sergeant comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. There is no Factory New, because its floats start at 0.10.

Which case does the FAMAS | Sergeant come from?

The Operation Phoenix Weapon Case, which draws from The Phoenix Collection.

When was the FAMAS | Sergeant released?

On , as part of The Phoenix Collection.

Is the FAMAS | Sergeant price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 33% over the past 30 days and 64% over 90 days.

Is the FAMAS | Sergeant worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is down 27% over the past year and down 33% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 16th of 44 FAMAS skins and 10th of 13 skins in The Phoenix Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.