P90 | Trigon
0.08 - 0.150.75

Lowest ask9.90USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionPhoenixQualityClassifiedWeaponP90ExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.08 - 0.15TypeSMG

P90 | Trigon price and market overview

The P90 | Trigon costs $7.71 in Field-Tested to $9.90 in Minimal Wear, with Well-Worn at $7.91 and Battle-Scarred at $8.63. StatTrak copies start at $12 in Field-Tested. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$9.90Minimal Wear
7-day change
+5.7%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-4.9%Minimal Wear
1-year change
-21%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$21 (March 19, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$7.06 (January 6, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
280Minimal Wear
Supply
20,878Minimal Wear
Market value
$206,692Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
59Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursMinimal Wear
StatTrak premium
+104% ($20)Minimal Wear

About the P90 | Trigon

It is a Classified P90 skin from The Phoenix Collection, released on . It drops from the Operation Phoenix Weapon Case. The P90 Trigon runs from 0.08 to 0.75 in float, so it comes in four wears, from Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much as Field-Tested, the cheapest wear.

P90 | Trigon price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.08 to 0.15$9.90$20280Liquid+5.7%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$7.71$12242Very liquid-0.6%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$7.91$1527Moderately liquid-0.4%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.75$8.63$1366Moderately liquid+1.2%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $21 on and trades 54% below that peak. It is down 21% over the past year and down 21% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $9.36. Its all-time low was $7.06, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full P90 | Trigon (Minimal Wear) price history.

P90 | Trigon (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days+5.7%$9.11$9.90
30 days-4.9%$9.36$10
90 days-21%$9.36$13
1 year-21%$9.36$21

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $14, 48% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on Skinport, at $9.36.

P90 | Trigon (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Skinport$9.3630October 26, 2026Skinport price API
CSFloat$9.90109October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$1047October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$1132October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$1264October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$1460October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 20,878 copies, and 280 of them, 1.3%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 59 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the The Phoenix Collection Weapons index.

How much is the P90 | Trigon worth?

Between $7.71 and $9.90 depending on wear, and Field-Tested is the cheapest. 615 copies are listed across its four wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the P90 | Trigon cheapest?

On Skinport, which lists 30 Minimal Wear copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak P90 | Trigon cost?

From 1.5 times the plain price in Battle-Scarred to 2.0 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the P90 | Trigon have?

0.08 to 0.75, so the P90 Trigon comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. There is no Factory New, because its floats start at 0.08.

Which case does the P90 | Trigon come from?

The Operation Phoenix Weapon Case, which draws from The Phoenix Collection.

When was the P90 | Trigon released?

On , as part of The Phoenix Collection.

Is the P90 | Trigon price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 4.9% over the past 30 days and 21% over 90 days.

Is the P90 | Trigon worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is down 21% over the past year and down 4.9% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 8th of 52 P90 skins and 6th of 13 skins in The Phoenix Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.