Souvenir AK-47 | Redline
0.10 - 0.150.70

Lowest ask321.49USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionPhoenixQualityClassifiedCategorySouvenirWeaponAK-47ExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.10 - 0.15TypeRifle

Souvenir AK-47 | Redline price and market overview

The AK-47 | Redline costs $97 in Field-Tested to $321 in Minimal Wear. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$321Minimal Wear
24-hour change
0.0%Minimal Wear
7-day change
+0.2%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-1.8%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$981 (June 28, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$182 (August 24, 2026)Minimal Wear
Listings
22Minimal Wear
Supply
69Minimal Wear
Market value
$22,183Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
1Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Very slow to sell, sells within weeksMinimal Wear

About the AK-47 | Redline

It is a Classified AK-47 skin from The Phoenix Collection, released on . It comes from the Operation Phoenix Weapon Case. The AK-47 Redline runs from 0.10 to 0.70 in float, so it comes in four wears, from Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 3.3 times as much as Field-Tested, the cheapest wear.

AK-47 | Redline price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.10 to 0.15$32122Very slow to sell+0.2%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$9733Slow to sell-5.5%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $981 on and trades 67% below that peak. It is down 7.4% over 90 days. Its all-time low was $182, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full AK-47 | Redline (Minimal Wear) price history.

AK-47 | Redline (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%$321$322
7 days+0.2%$321$322
30 days-1.8%$281$343
90 days-7.4%$186$372

Where it is cheapest

Youpin asks the most at $822, 156% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on BUFF.

AK-47 | Redline (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
BUFF$32115October 22, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$7012October 22, 2026C5Game price API
Steam$7053October 22, 2026Steam Market price API
Youpin$8224October 22, 2026Youpin price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 69 copies, and 22 of them, 32%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 1 Minimal Wear copy sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is very slow to sell and usually sells within weeks.

Related skins

The Redline finish also comes on the AWP.

How much is the AK-47 | Redline worth?

Between $97 and $321 depending on wear, and Field-Tested is the cheapest. 55 copies are listed across two of its four wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the AK-47 | Redline cheapest?

On BUFF, which lists 15 Minimal Wear copies, while Youpin asks the most of four marketplaces.

What float range does the AK-47 | Redline have?

0.10 to 0.70, so the AK-47 Redline comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. There is no Factory New, because its floats start at 0.10.

Which case does the AK-47 | Redline come from?

The Operation Phoenix Weapon Case, which draws from The Phoenix Collection.

When was the AK-47 | Redline released?

On , as part of The Phoenix Collection.

Is the AK-47 | Redline price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 1.8% over the past 30 days and 7.4% over 90 days.

Is the AK-47 | Redline worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is down 1.8% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 9th of 61 AK-47 skins and the most valuable of 13 skins in The Phoenix Collection.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the AK-47 | Redline?

In Minimal Wear, the high is $981, set on , and the low is $182, from .

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.