★ Survival Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponSurvival KnifeVariantPhase 1ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Survival Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1 price and market overview

The Survival Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) sells for $157 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 2.3% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$157
24-hour change
-0.2%
7-day change
+2.3%
30-day change
-3.5%
1-year change
-6.0%
All-time high
$405 (April 15, 2025)
All-time low
$140 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
35
Sales (7 days)
24
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+23% ($191)

About the Survival Knife | Doppler (Phase 1)

It is one phase of the Survival Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $405 on and trades 61% below that peak. It is down 6.0% over the past year and down 13% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $152 and $276. Its all-time low was $140, on . It first traded around $405 in April 2025 and is down 61% since. The CS2 price history API carries the full Survival Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price history.

Survival Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.2%$157$157
7 days+2.3%$152$159
30 days-3.5%$153$163
90 days-13%$153$181
1 year-6.0%$152$276

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.6 times as much.

Survival Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$155$191800Extremely liquid+1.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$255$32946Moderately liquid+7.2%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $223, 42% above the cheapest listing on Youpin.

Survival Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$157October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$15916October 26, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$160October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$165October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$18612October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$22335October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $430, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $156.

Survival Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$4302
Phase 1$15735
Phase 2$18222
Phase 3$15645
Phase 4$15837
Ruby$38110
Sapphire$26911

Supply and liquidity

35 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 24 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Survival Knife index.

How much is the Survival Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) worth?

$157, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 61% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Survival Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $430.

How much do the other wears of the Survival Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $255.

Where is the Survival Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Survival Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price going up or down?

Down 3.5% over the past 30 days and 13% over 90 days.

Is the Survival Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) worth buying?

It is down 6.0% over the past year and down 3.5% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Survival Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Survival Knife | Doppler (Phase 1)?

The high is $405, set on , and the low is $140, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $152.

What float range does the Survival Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Survival Knife Doppler (Phase 1) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.