★ Survival Knife | Doppler | Sapphire
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponSurvival KnifeVariantSapphireExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Survival Knife | Doppler | Sapphire price and market overview

The Survival Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) sells for $269 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.5% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$269Factory New
24-hour change
-0.2%Factory New
7-day change
-2.5%Factory New
30-day change
-9.6%Factory New
1-year change
-36%Factory New
All-time high
$1,286 (April 15, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$257 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
11Factory New
Sales (7 days)
16Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within a dayFactory New
StatTrak premium
+23% ($191)Factory New

About the Survival Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)

It is one phase of the Survival Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. The Survival Knife Doppler (Sapphire) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $1,286 on and trades 79% below that peak. It is down 36% over the past year and down 17% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $269 and $554. Its all-time low was $257, on . It first traded around $1,286 in April 2025 and is down 79% since. The CS2 price history API carries the full Survival Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price history.

Survival Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.2%$269$270
7 days-2.5%$269$276
30 days-9.6%$269$303
90 days-17%$269$331
1 year-36%$269$554

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.6 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Survival Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$155$191803Extremely liquid+1.2%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$255$32944Moderately liquid+7.2%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $374, 39% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Survival Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$269October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$269October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$271October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$30711October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$3105October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Steam$37411October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $430, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $156.

Survival Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$4302
Phase 1$15735
Phase 2$17922
Phase 3$15644
Phase 4$15937
Ruby$38610
Sapphire$26911

Supply and liquidity

11 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 16 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

The Doppler (Sapphire) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Sapphire) index.

How much is the Survival Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) worth?

$269 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 79% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Survival Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $430.

Where is the Survival Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Survival Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.3 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Survival Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Survival Knife Doppler (Sapphire) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Survival Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come from?

The Fever Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Survival Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) released?

On , with the Spring Forward update, in the Fever Case.

Is the Survival Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 9.6% over the past 30 days and 17% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.