★ Survival Knife | Doppler | Ruby
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponSurvival KnifeVariantRubyExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Survival Knife | Doppler | Ruby price and market overview

The Survival Knife | Doppler (Ruby) sells for $386 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 1.7% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$386Factory New
24-hour change
+1.1%Factory New
7-day change
+1.7%Factory New
30-day change
-6.8%Factory New
1-year change
-26%Factory New
All-time high
$1,753 (April 15, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$380 (October 19, 2026)Factory New
Listings
10Factory New
Sales (7 days)
22Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+23% ($191)Factory New

About the Survival Knife | Doppler (Ruby)

It is one phase of the Survival Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. The Survival Knife Doppler (Ruby) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $1,753 on and trades 78% below that peak. It is down 26% over the past year and down 20% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $804. Its all-time low was $380, on . It first traded around $1,753 in April 2025 and is down 78% since. The CS2 price history API carries the full Survival Knife | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New) price history.

Survival Knife | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+1.1%$380$387
7 days+1.7%$377$392
30 days-6.8%$380$417
90 days-20%$380$485
1 year-26%$380$804

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.6 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Survival Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$155$191804Extremely liquid+1.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$255$32945Moderately liquid+7.2%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $579, 50% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Survival Knife | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$386October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$38723October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$389October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$391October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$4468October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$57910October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $430, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $156.

Survival Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$4302
Phase 1$1570
Phase 2$18022
Phase 3$15644
Phase 4$1590
Ruby$38610
Sapphire$26911

Supply and liquidity

10 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 22 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Doppler (Ruby) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Ruby) index.

How much is the Survival Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth?

$386 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 78% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Survival Knife | Doppler (Ruby) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $430.

Where is the Survival Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Survival Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.3 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Survival Knife | Doppler (Ruby) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Survival Knife Doppler (Ruby) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Survival Knife | Doppler (Ruby) come from?

The Fever Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Survival Knife | Doppler (Ruby) released?

On , with the Spring Forward update, in the Fever Case.

Is the Survival Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 6.8% over the past 30 days and 20% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.