★ Stiletto Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsPrisma,Prisma 2QualityCovertWeaponStiletto KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Stiletto Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $1,554 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.3% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,554Factory New
24-hour change
0.0%Factory New
7-day change
-2.3%Factory New
30-day change
-5.4%Factory New
1-year change
-7.1%Factory New
All-time high
$3,835 (May 4, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$1,404 (October 26, 2025)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
3Factory New
Liquidity
Slow to sell, sells within daysFactory New
StatTrak premium
+11% ($450)Factory New

About the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Stiletto Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Prisma Case as a rare special item. The Stiletto Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $3,835 on and trades 59% below that peak. It is down 7.1% over the past year and down 15% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $1,554 and $2,794. Its all-time low was $1,404, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price history.

Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days-2.3%$1,554$1,590
30 days-5.4%$1,554$1,689
90 days-15%$1,554$1,896
1 year-7.1%$1,554$2,794

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$404$4501,093Extremely liquid+1.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$540$54048Moderately liquid-2.3%

Where it is cheapest

C5Game asks the most at $3,333, 114% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$1,554October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$1,637October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$1,908October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$1,9581October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$3,3331October 26, 2026C5Game price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $1,554, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $404.

Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$1,5540
Phase 1$40417
Phase 2$5306
Phase 3$40517
Phase 4$4458
Ruby$1,4850
Sapphire$8821

Supply and liquidity

3 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is slow to sell and usually sells within days.

Related skins

The Doppler (Black Pearl) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$1,554 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 59% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $1,554.

Where is the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while C5Game asks the most of five marketplaces.

What float range does the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Stiletto Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come from?

The Prisma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) released?

On , in the Prisma Case.

Is the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 5.4% over the past 30 days and 15% over 90 days.

Is the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth buying?

In Factory New it is down 7.1% over the past year and down 5.4% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Stiletto Knife skins.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.