★ Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 2
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsOperation Riptide,Dreams & NightmaresQualityCovertWeaponShadow DaggersVariantPhase 2ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 2 price and market overview

The Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) sells for $82 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 0.8% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$82
24-hour change
-1.1%
7-day change
-0.8%
30-day change
-13%
1-year change
-22%
All-time high
$219 (November 1, 2023)
All-time low
$80 (October 23, 2026)
Listings
60
Sales (7 days)
25
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+24% ($99)

About the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2)

It is one phase of the Shadow Daggers Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Operation Riptide Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $219 on and trades 63% below that peak. It is down 22% over the past year and down 19% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $132. Its all-time low was $80, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) price history.

Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-1.1%$82$83
7 days-0.8%$76$83
30 days-13%$81$94
90 days-19%$81$101
1 year-22%$80$132

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much.

Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$80$99999Extremely liquid-2.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$115$18859Moderately liquid-0.9%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $99, 20% above the cheapest listing on Youpin.

Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$82October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$83October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
CSFloat$84October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$8540October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$9724October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$9960October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $179, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $80.

Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$17920
Phase 1$8158
Phase 2$8260
Phase 3$8451
Phase 4$8055

Supply and liquidity

60 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 25 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) index.

How much is the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) worth?

$82, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 63% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $179.

How much do the other wears of the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $115.

Where is the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) price going up or down?

Down 13% over the past 30 days and 19% over 90 days.

Is the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) worth buying?

It is down 22% over the past year and down 13% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Shadow Daggers skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2)?

The high is $219, set on , and the low is $80, from .

What float range does the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Shadow Daggers Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.