★ Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 3
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponShadow DaggersVariantPhase 3ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 3 price and market overview

The Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Phase 3) sells for $109 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 4.4% over the past 7 days. The cheapest listing is $105 on Skinport. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$109
24-hour change
+1.2%
7-day change
+4.4%
30-day change
-4.5%
1-year change
-15%
All-time high
$273 (August 31, 2025)
All-time low
$104 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
39
Sales (7 days)
7
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within a day
StatTrak premium
+44% ($155)

About the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Phase 3)

It is one phase of the Shadow Daggers Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $273 on and trades 60% below that peak. It is down 15% over the past year and down 16% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $104 and $253. Its all-time low was $104, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Phase 3) price history.

Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Phase 3) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+1.2%$108$109
7 days+4.4%$105$109
30 days-4.5%$104$117
90 days-16%$104$128
1 year-15%$104$253

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.6 times as much.

Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Phase 3) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$108$155519Very liquid+2.9%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$176$35634Moderately liquid+5.4%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $145, 37% above the cheapest listing on Skinport, at $105.

Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Phase 3) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Skinport$10515October 26, 2026Skinport price API
BUFF$109October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$109October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$111October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$11152October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Steam$14539October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $519, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $108.

Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Phase 3) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$5191
Phase 1$10829
Phase 2$16513
Phase 3$10939
Phase 4$12623
Ruby$3009
Sapphire$21011

Supply and liquidity

39 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 7 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is moderately liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

How much is the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Phase 3) worth?

$109, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 60% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Phase 3) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $519.

How much do the other wears of the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Phase 3) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $176.

Where is the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Phase 3) cheapest?

On Skinport, which lists 15 copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Phase 3) price going up or down?

Down 4.5% over the past 30 days and 16% over 90 days.

Is the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Phase 3) worth buying?

It is down 15% over the past year and down 4.5% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 Shadow Daggers skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Phase 3)?

The high is $273, set on , and the low is $104, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $104.

What float range does the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Phase 3) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Shadow Daggers Doppler (Phase 3) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.