PP-Bizon | Death Rattle
0.08 - 0.150.50

Lowest ask0.71USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionHavocQualityConsumerWeaponPP-BizonExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.08 - 0.15TypeSMG

PP-Bizon | Death Rattle price and market overview

The PP-Bizon | Death Rattle costs $0.44 in Field-Tested to $0.82 in Well-Worn, with Minimal Wear at $0.71 and Battle-Scarred at $0.56. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$0.71Minimal Wear
24-hour change
0.0%Minimal Wear
7-day change
+11%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-33%Minimal Wear
1-year change
+15%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$4.38 (May 1, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$0.07 (January 5, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
1,006Minimal Wear
Supply
36,783Minimal Wear
Market value
$26,116Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
89Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursMinimal Wear

About the PP-Bizon | Death Rattle

It is a Consumer Grade PP-Bizon skin from The Havoc Collection, released on with the Introducing Operation Broken Fang update. The PP-Bizon Death Rattle runs from 0.08 to 0.50 in float, so it comes in four wears, from Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred, and it has no StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Well-Worn costs 1.9 times as much as Field-Tested, the cheapest wear.

PP-Bizon | Death Rattle price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.08 to 0.15$0.711,006Very liquid+11%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$0.44718Very liquid-2.2%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$0.82216Moderately liquid-8.9%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.50$0.56109Very liquid+1.8%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $4.38 on and trades 84% below that peak. It is up 15% over the past year and down 66% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $0.53. Its all-time low was $0.07, on . The price moved within a 59% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full PP-Bizon | Death Rattle (Minimal Wear) price history.

PP-Bizon | Death Rattle (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%$0.71$0.72
7 days+11%$0.64$0.72
30 days-33%$0.63$1.06
90 days-66%$0.63$2.06
1 year+15%$0.53$4.38

Where it is cheapest

CSFloat asks the most at $1.34, 116% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on Skinport, at $0.62.

PP-Bizon | Death Rattle (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Skinport$0.6259October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$0.6997October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$0.71275October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$0.72476October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Steam$0.87203October 26, 2026Steam Market price API
CSFloat$1.3452October 26, 2026CSFloat price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 36,783 copies, and 1,006 of them, 2.7%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 89 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Death Rattle finish also comes on the Glock-18. It counts toward the The Havoc Collection index.

How much is the PP-Bizon | Death Rattle worth?

Between $0.44 and $0.82 depending on wear, and Field-Tested is the cheapest. 2,049 copies are listed across its four wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

What float range does the PP-Bizon | Death Rattle have?

0.08 to 0.50, so the PP-Bizon Death Rattle comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. There is no Factory New, because its floats start at 0.08.

Which collection does the PP-Bizon | Death Rattle come from?

The Havoc Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.