Glock-18 | Death Rattle
0.08 - 0.150.50

Lowest ask0.17USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionBankQualityIndustrialWeaponGlock-18ExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.08 - 0.15TypePistol

Glock-18 | Death Rattle price and market overview

The Glock-18 | Death Rattle costs $0.06 in Field-Tested to $0.17 in Minimal Wear, with Well-Worn at $0.08 and Battle-Scarred at $0.13. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$0.17Minimal Wear
24-hour change
+6.3%Minimal Wear
7-day change
+6.3%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-11%Minimal Wear
1-year change
-11%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$0.65 (March 27, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$0.06 (January 24, 2024)Minimal Wear
Listings
1,485Minimal Wear
Supply
507,017Minimal Wear
Market value
$86,193Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
628Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Extremely liquid, sells within an hourMinimal Wear

About the Glock-18 | Death Rattle

It is an Industrial Grade Glock-18 skin from The Bank Collection, released on . The Glock-18 Death Rattle runs from 0.08 to 0.50 in float, so it comes in four wears, from Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred, and it has no StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 2.8 times as much as Field-Tested, the cheapest wear.

Glock-18 | Death Rattle price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.08 to 0.15$0.171,485Extremely liquid+6.3%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$0.062,174Extremely liquid-14%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$0.08212Very liquid0.0%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.50$0.1398Liquid+63%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $0.65 on and trades 74% below that peak. It is down 11% over the past year and down 26% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $0.14. Its all-time low was $0.06, on . The price moved within a 24% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full Glock-18 | Death Rattle (Minimal Wear) price history.

Glock-18 | Death Rattle (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+6.3%$0.16$0.17
7 days+6.3%$0.16$0.20
30 days-11%$0.16$0.20
90 days-26%$0.16$0.24
1 year-11%$0.14$0.65

Where it is cheapest

CSFloat asks the most at $0.27, 59% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on C5Game.

Glock-18 | Death Rattle (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
C5Game$0.17191October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$0.1783October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Youpin$0.17370October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$0.18279October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$0.24767October 26, 2026Steam Market price API
CSFloat$0.2769October 26, 2026CSFloat price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 507,017 copies, and 1,485 of them, 0.3%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 628 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is extremely liquid and usually sells within an hour.

Related skins

The Death Rattle finish also comes on the PP-Bizon. It counts toward the The Bank Collection index.

How much is the Glock-18 | Death Rattle worth?

Between $0.06 and $0.17 depending on wear, and Field-Tested is the cheapest. 3,969 copies are listed across its four wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

What float range does the Glock-18 | Death Rattle have?

0.08 to 0.50, so the Glock-18 Death Rattle comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. There is no Factory New, because its floats start at 0.08.

Which collection does the Glock-18 | Death Rattle come from?

The Bank Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.