Souvenir Glock-18 | Death Rattle
0.08 - 0.150.50

Lowest ask18.64USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionBankQualityIndustrialCategorySouvenirWeaponGlock-18ExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.08 - 0.15TypePistol

Souvenir Glock-18 | Death Rattle price and market overview

The Glock-18 | Death Rattle costs $15 in Well-Worn to $19 in Field-Tested, with Minimal Wear at $19. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$19Minimal Wear
24-hour change
0.0%Minimal Wear
7-day change
-2.8%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-25%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$36 (June 26, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$11 (August 3, 2026)Minimal Wear
Listings
7Minimal Wear
Supply
10Minimal Wear
Market value
$186Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
2Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Very slow to sell, sells within weeksMinimal Wear

About the Glock-18 | Death Rattle

It is an Industrial Grade Glock-18 skin from The Bank Collection, released on . The Glock-18 Death Rattle runs from 0.08 to 0.50 in float, so it comes in four wears, from Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred, and it has no StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Field-Tested costs 1.3 times as much as Well-Worn, the cheapest wear.

Glock-18 | Death Rattle price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.08 to 0.15$197Very slow to sell-2.8%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$190Very slow to sell
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$152Very slow to sell0.0%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $36 on and trades 48% below that peak. It is up 63% over 90 days. Its all-time low was $11, on . The price moved within a 34% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full Glock-18 | Death Rattle (Minimal Wear) price history.

Glock-18 | Death Rattle (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days-2.8%$19$19
30 days-25%$19$25
90 days+63%$11$25

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $25, 34% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on CSFloat.

Glock-18 | Death Rattle (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$195October 16, 2026CSFloat price API
Steam$252October 16, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 10 copies, and 7 of them, 70%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 2 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is very slow to sell and usually sells within weeks.

Related skins

The Death Rattle finish also comes on the PP-Bizon.

How much is the Glock-18 | Death Rattle worth?

Between $15 and $19 depending on wear, and Well-Worn is the cheapest. 9 copies are listed across three of its four wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the Glock-18 | Death Rattle cheapest?

On CSFloat, which lists 5 Minimal Wear copies, while Steam asks the most of two marketplaces.

What float range does the Glock-18 | Death Rattle have?

0.08 to 0.50, so the Glock-18 Death Rattle comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. There is no Factory New, because its floats start at 0.08.

Which collection does the Glock-18 | Death Rattle come from?

The Bank Collection.

When was the Glock-18 | Death Rattle released?

On , as part of The Bank Collection.

Is the Glock-18 | Death Rattle price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 25% over the past 30 days, and up 63% over 90 days.

Is the Glock-18 | Death Rattle worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is down 25% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 52nd of 55 Glock-18 skins and 10th of 16 skins in The Bank Collection.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Glock-18 | Death Rattle?

In Minimal Wear, the high is $36, set on , and the low is $11, from .

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.