★ Paracord Knife | Doppler | Sapphire
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponParacord KnifeVariantSapphireExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Paracord Knife | Doppler | Sapphire price and market overview

The Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) sells for $313 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 0.1% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$313Factory New
24-hour change
-0.1%Factory New
7-day change
-0.1%Factory New
30-day change
-8.0%Factory New
1-year change
-25%Factory New
All-time high
$2,041 (April 15, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$303 (October 11, 2026)Factory New
Listings
15Factory New
Sales (7 days)
12Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+21% ($210)Factory New

About the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)

It is one phase of the Paracord Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. The Paracord Knife Doppler (Sapphire) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $2,041 on and trades 85% below that peak. It is down 25% over the past year and down 21% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $731. Its all-time low was $303, on . It first traded around $2,041 in April 2025 and is down 85% since. The CS2 price history API carries the full Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price history.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.1%$313$313
7 days-0.1%$308$313
30 days-8.0%$303$340
90 days-21%$303$396
1 year-25%$303$731

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$173$210873Very liquid+2.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$236$26869Moderately liquid+13%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $491, 57% above the cheapest Factory New listing on Youpin.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$313October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$313October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$328October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$36412October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$4155October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$49115October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $556, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $173.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$5563
Phase 1$17335
Phase 2$19139
Phase 3$17338
Phase 4$17730
Ruby$42110
Sapphire$31315

Supply and liquidity

15 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 12 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Doppler (Sapphire) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Sapphire) index.

How much is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) worth?

$313 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 85% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $556.

Where is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cost?

From 1.1 times the plain price in Minimal Wear to 1.2 times in Factory New, depending on wear.

What float range does the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Paracord Knife Doppler (Sapphire) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come from?

The Fever Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) released?

On , with the Spring Forward update, in the Fever Case.

Is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 8.0% over the past 30 days and 21% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.