★ Paracord Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Sapphire
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponParacord KnifeVariantSapphireExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Paracord Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Sapphire price and market overview

The Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) sells for $313 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 0.1% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$313
24-hour change
-0.1%
7-day change
-0.1%
30-day change
-8.0%
1-year change
-25%
All-time high
$2,041 (April 15, 2025)
All-time low
$303 (October 11, 2026)
Listings
15
Sales (7 days)
12
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+22% ($210)

About the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)

It is one phase of the Paracord Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $2,041 on and trades 85% below that peak. It is down 25% over the past year and down 21% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $731. Its all-time low was $303, on . It first traded around $2,041 in April 2025 and is down 85% since. The CS2 price history API carries the full Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price history.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.1%$313$313
7 days-0.1%$308$313
30 days-8.0%$303$340
90 days-21%$303$396
1 year-25%$303$731

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$172$210870Very liquid+1.2%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$236$26867Moderately liquid+13%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $489, 56% above the cheapest listing on Youpin.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$313October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$313October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$328October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$36312October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$4155October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$48915October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $556, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $172.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$5563
Phase 1$17235
Phase 2$19139
Phase 3$17239
Phase 4$17730
Ruby$42110
Sapphire$31315

Supply and liquidity

15 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 12 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Doppler (Sapphire) index.

How much is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) worth?

$313, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 85% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $556.

How much do the other wears of the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $236.

Where is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price going up or down?

Down 8.0% over the past 30 days and 21% over 90 days.

Is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) worth buying?

It is down 25% over the past year and down 8.0% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Paracord Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)?

The high is $2,041, set on , and the low is $303, from .

What float range does the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Paracord Knife Doppler (Sapphire) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.