★ Paracord Knife | Doppler | Phase 4
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponParacord KnifeVariantPhase 4ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Paracord Knife | Doppler | Phase 4 price and market overview

The Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) sells for $180 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 2.2% over the past 7 days. The cheapest listing is $179 on C5Game. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$180Factory New
24-hour change
-0.2%Factory New
7-day change
+2.2%Factory New
30-day change
-4.0%Factory New
1-year change
-1.4%Factory New
All-time high
$503 (April 15, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$126 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
31Factory New
Sales (7 days)
21Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+25% ($212)Factory New

About the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 4)

It is one phase of the Paracord Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. The Paracord Knife Doppler (Phase 4) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $503 on and trades 64% below that peak. It is down 1.4% over the past year and down 9.7% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $172 and $273. Its all-time low was $126, on . It first traded around $503 in April 2025 and is down 64% since. The CS2 price history API carries the full Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price history.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.2%$177$180
7 days+2.2%$172$182
30 days-4.0%$173$188
90 days-9.7%$173$203
1 year-1.4%$172$273

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$170$212883Very liquid+0.7%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$235$26868Moderately liquid+13%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $270, 50% above the cheapest Factory New listing on C5Game, at $179.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
C5Game$17930October 26, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$180October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$180October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$181October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$2056October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$27031October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $556, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $170.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$5563
Phase 1$17335
Phase 2$19639
Phase 3$17037
Phase 4$18031
Ruby$44110
Sapphire$31315

Supply and liquidity

31 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 21 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Doppler (Phase 4) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Paracord Knife index.

How much is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) worth?

$180 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 64% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $556.

Where is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) cheapest?

On C5Game, which lists 30 Factory New copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) cost?

From 1.1 times the plain price in Minimal Wear to 1.2 times in Factory New, depending on wear.

What float range does the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Paracord Knife Doppler (Phase 4) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) come from?

The Fever Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) released?

On , with the Spring Forward update, in the Fever Case.

Is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 4.0% over the past 30 days and 9.7% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.