★ Paracord Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 2
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponParacord KnifeVariantPhase 2ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Paracord Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 2 price and market overview

The Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) sells for $191 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 1.9% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$191
24-hour change
-2.9%
7-day change
-1.9%
30-day change
-10%
1-year change
-3.3%
All-time high
$1,220 (April 23, 2025)
All-time low
$140 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
39
Sales (7 days)
29
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+23% ($210)

About the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 2)

It is one phase of the Paracord Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $1,220 on and trades 84% below that peak. It is down 3.3% over the past year and down 19% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $191 and $330. Its all-time low was $140, on . It first traded around $567 in April 2025 and is down 66% since. The CS2 price history API carries the full Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price history.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-2.9%$190$196
7 days-1.9%$190$198
30 days-10%$191$212
90 days-19%$191$235
1 year-3.3%$191$330

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$171$210877Very liquid+0.6%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$236$26868Moderately liquid+13%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $287, 51% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$191October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$197October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$197October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$20217October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$22517October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$28739October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $556, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $171.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$5563
Phase 1$17235
Phase 2$19139
Phase 3$17138
Phase 4$17730
Ruby$42110
Sapphire$31315

Supply and liquidity

39 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 29 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Paracord Knife index.

How much is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) worth?

$191, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 84% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $556.

How much do the other wears of the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $236.

Where is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price going up or down?

Down 10% over the past 30 days and 19% over 90 days.

Is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) worth buying?

It is down 3.3% over the past year and down 10% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Paracord Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 2)?

The high is $1,220, set on , and the low is $140, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $191.

What float range does the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Paracord Knife Doppler (Phase 2) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.