★ Paracord Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponParacord KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Paracord Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Paracord Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $556 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 5.3% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$556
24-hour change
+3.5%
7-day change
+5.3%
30-day change
+1.7%
1-year change
-27%
All-time high
$1,536 (April 15, 2025)
All-time low
$512 (October 22, 2026)
Sales (7 days)
8
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within days
StatTrak premium
+23% ($210)

About the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Paracord Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $1,536 on and trades 64% below that peak. It is down 27% over the past year and down 10% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $985. Its all-time low was $512, on . It first traded around $1,536 in April 2025 and is down 64% since. The CS2 price history API carries the full Paracord Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price history.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+3.5%$537$556
7 days+5.3%$512$556
30 days+1.7%$521$561
90 days-10%$517$620
1 year-27%$512$985

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$171$210884Extremely liquid+0.6%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$236$26868Moderately liquid+13%

Where it is cheapest

C5Game asks the most at $1,945, 250% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$556October 27, 2026CSFloat price API
Skinport$5891October 27, 2026Skinport price API
Youpin$621October 27, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$628October 27, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$794October 27, 2026Steam Market price API
C5Game$1,9452October 27, 2026C5Game price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $556, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $171.

Paracord Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$5560
Phase 1$17235
Phase 2$19139
Phase 3$17138
Phase 4$17730
Ruby$42110
Sapphire$31315

Supply and liquidity

8 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

How much is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$556, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 64% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $556.

How much do the other wears of the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $236.

Where is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while C5Game asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

Up 1.7% over the past 30 days, and down 10% over 90 days.

Is the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth buying?

It is down 27% over the past year and up 1.7% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Paracord Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)?

The high is $1,536, set on , and the low is $512, from .

What float range does the Paracord Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Paracord Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.