★ Nomad Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponNomad KnifeVariantRubyExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Nomad Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby price and market overview

The Nomad Knife | Doppler (Ruby) sells for $930 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.7% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$930
24-hour change
0.0%
7-day change
-2.7%
30-day change
-12%
1-year change
-42%
All-time high
$6,188 (May 2, 2025)
All-time low
$925 (October 23, 2026)
Listings
3
Sales (7 days)
24
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+5.2% ($329)

About the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Ruby)

It is one phase of the Nomad Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $6,188 on and trades 85% below that peak. It is down 42% over the past year and down 21% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $2,459. Its all-time low was $925, on . It first traded around $5,421 in April 2025 and is down 83% since. The CS2 price history API carries the full Nomad Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price history.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%$920$930
7 days-2.7%$911$957
30 days-12%$925$1,055
90 days-21%$925$1,171
1 year-42%$925$2,459

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$313$3291,387Extremely liquid+1.9%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$393$53479Moderately liquid+2.7%

Where it is cheapest

C5Game asks the most at $1,541, 66% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Ruby) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$930October 27, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$948October 27, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$980October 27, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$1,1364October 27, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$1,2653October 27, 2026Steam Market price API
C5Game$1,54111October 27, 2026C5Game price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $937, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $313.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$9371
Phase 1$31331
Phase 2$3688
Phase 3$31634
Phase 4$33424
Ruby$9303
Sapphire$5995

Supply and liquidity

3 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 24 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Doppler (Ruby) index.

How much is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth?

$930, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 85% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Ruby) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $937.

How much do the other wears of the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $393.

Where is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while C5Game asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price going up or down?

Down 12% over the past 30 days and 21% over 90 days.

Is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth buying?

It is down 42% over the past year and down 12% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Nomad Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Ruby)?

The high is $6,188, set on , and the low is $925, from .

What float range does the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Ruby) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Nomad Knife Doppler (Ruby) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.