★ Nomad Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponNomad KnifeVariantPhase 1ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Nomad Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1 price and market overview

The Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) sells for $313 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 0.6% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$313
24-hour change
-0.6%
7-day change
+0.6%
30-day change
-6.6%
1-year change
-10%
All-time high
$1,141 (May 4, 2025)
All-time low
$260 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
31
Sales (7 days)
46
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+5.2% ($329)

About the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 1)

It is one phase of the Nomad Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $1,141 on and trades 73% below that peak. It is down 10% over the past year and down 15% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $305 and $559. Its all-time low was $260, on . It first traded around $1,064 in April 2025 and is down 70% since. The CS2 price history API carries the full Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price history.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.6%$310$315
7 days+0.6%$305$315
30 days-6.6%$305$338
90 days-15%$305$373
1 year-10%$305$559

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$313$3291,369Extremely liquid+0.6%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$389$53480Moderately liquid-2.7%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $490, 57% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$313October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$319October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$324October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$33132October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$3553October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$49031October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $937, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $313.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$9371
Phase 1$31331
Phase 2$3638
Phase 3$31633
Phase 4$33825
Ruby$9203
Sapphire$5995

Supply and liquidity

31 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 46 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 1) index.

How much is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) worth?

$313, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 73% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $937.

How much do the other wears of the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $389.

Where is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price going up or down?

Down 6.6% over the past 30 days and 15% over 90 days.

Is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) worth buying?

It is down 10% over the past year and down 6.6% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Nomad Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 1)?

The high is $1,141, set on , and the low is $260, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $305.

What float range does the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Nomad Knife Doppler (Phase 1) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.