★ Navaja Knife | Doppler | Sapphire
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsPrisma,Prisma 2QualityCovertWeaponNavaja KnifeVariantSapphireExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Navaja Knife | Doppler | Sapphire price and market overview

The Navaja Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) sells for $171 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.3% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$171Factory New
24-hour change
0.0%Factory New
7-day change
-2.3%Factory New
30-day change
-6.3%Factory New
1-year change
-6.3%Factory New
All-time high
$683 (October 31, 2023)Factory New
All-time low
$146 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
13Factory New
Sales (7 days)
8Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within a dayFactory New
StatTrak premium
+35% ($132)Factory New

About the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)

It is one phase of the Navaja Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Prisma Case as a rare special item. The Navaja Knife Doppler (Sapphire) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $683 on and trades 75% below that peak. It is down 6.3% over the past year and down 15% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $170 and $259. Its all-time low was $146, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Navaja Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price history.

Navaja Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%$170$171
7 days-2.3%$169$175
30 days-6.3%$170$184
90 days-15%$170$202
1 year-6.3%$170$259

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.7 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Navaja Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$98$132746Very liquid-1.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$167$25044Moderately liquid+0.3%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $255, 49% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Navaja Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$171October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$17717October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Youpin$178October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$182October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$21214October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$25513October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $287, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $98.

Navaja Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$2874
Phase 1$9942
Phase 2$11338
Phase 3$9840
Phase 4$9946
Ruby$2404
Sapphire$17113

Supply and liquidity

13 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 8 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

The Doppler (Sapphire) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Sapphire) index.

How much is the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) worth?

$171 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 75% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $287.

Where is the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Navaja Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cost?

From 1.3 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.5 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Navaja Knife Doppler (Sapphire) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come from?

The Prisma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) released?

On , in the Prisma Case.

Is the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 6.3% over the past 30 days and 15% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.