★ Navaja Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsPrisma,Prisma 2QualityCovertWeaponNavaja KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Navaja Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Navaja Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $287 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 7.9% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$287Factory New
24-hour change
-0.5%Factory New
7-day change
-7.9%Factory New
30-day change
-11%Factory New
1-year change
-48%Factory New
All-time high
$620 (February 17, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$287 (October 25, 2026)Factory New
Listings
4Factory New
Sales (7 days)
3Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within daysFactory New
StatTrak premium
+35% ($132)Factory New

About the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Navaja Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Prisma Case as a rare special item. The Navaja Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $620 on and trades 54% below that peak. It is down 48% over the past year and down 16% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $606. Its all-time low was $287, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Navaja Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price history.

Navaja Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.5%$287$288
7 days-7.9%$287$312
30 days-11%$287$337
90 days-16%$287$343
1 year-48%$287$606

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.7 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Navaja Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$98$132761Very liquid-1.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$167$25047Moderately liquid-0.6%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $436, 52% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Navaja Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$287October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$301October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$327October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$3714October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Steam$4104October 26, 2026Steam Market price API
Skinport$4363October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $287, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $98.

Navaja Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$2874
Phase 1$9842
Phase 2$11438
Phase 3$9840
Phase 4$990
Ruby$2400
Sapphire$17013

Supply and liquidity

4 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 3 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

The Doppler (Black Pearl) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$287 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 54% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $287.

Where is the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Skinport asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Navaja Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

From 1.3 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.5 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Navaja Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come from?

The Prisma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) released?

On , in the Prisma Case.

Is the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 11% over the past 30 days and 16% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.