★ M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsGamma,Gamma 2QualityCovertWeaponM9 BayonetVariantPhase 1ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1 price and market overview

The M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) sells for $1,011 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 0.5% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,011
24-hour change
+0.6%
7-day change
+0.5%
30-day change
-10%
1-year change
-17%
All-time high
$4,084 (May 4, 2025)
All-time low
$828 (October 24, 2025)
Sales (7 days)
29
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+3.6% ($1,047)

About the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1)

It is one phase of the M9 Bayonet Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Gamma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $4,084 on and trades 75% below that peak. It is down 17% over the past year and down 19% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $995 and $2,037. Its all-time low was $828, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price history.

M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.6%$1,004$1,012
7 days+0.5%$986$1,015
30 days-10%$1,000$1,127
90 days-19%$1,000$1,250
1 year-17%$995$2,037

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much.

M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,011$1,0471,366Very liquid+3.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,150$1,49666Slow to sell+4.0%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $1,248, 23% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$1,011October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$1,023October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$1,032October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$1,08416October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$1,2486October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $5,818, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $1,011.

M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$5,8180
Phase 1$1,0110
Phase 2$1,3130
Phase 3$1,0143
Phase 4$1,0182

Supply and liquidity

29 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) index.

How much is the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) worth?

$1,011, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 75% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $5,818.

How much do the other wears of the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $1,150.

Where is the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price going up or down?

Down 10% over the past 30 days and 19% over 90 days.

Is the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) worth buying?

It is down 17% over the past year and down 10% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 M9 Bayonet skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1)?

The high is $4,084, set on , and the low is $828, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $995.

What float range does the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the M9 Bayonet Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.