★ M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler | Phase 1
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsGamma,Gamma 2QualityCovertWeaponM9 BayonetVariantPhase 1ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler | Phase 1 price and market overview

The M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) sells for $1,011 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 1.4% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,011Factory New
24-hour change
+0.4%Factory New
7-day change
+1.4%Factory New
30-day change
-10%Factory New
1-year change
-17%Factory New
All-time high
$4,084 (May 4, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$828 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
29Factory New
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+6.0% ($1,062)Factory New

About the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1)

It is one phase of the M9 Bayonet Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Gamma Case as a rare special item. The M9 Bayonet Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $4,084 on and trades 75% below that peak. It is down 17% over the past year and down 19% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $995 and $2,037. Its all-time low was $828, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) price history.

M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.4%$1,004$1,012
7 days+1.4%$986$1,015
30 days-10%$1,000$1,127
90 days-19%$1,000$1,250
1 year-17%$995$2,037

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,003$1,0621,374Very liquid+2.5%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,150$1,49667Slow to sell+4.0%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $1,248, 23% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$1,011October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$1,01616October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Youpin$1,024October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$1,032October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$1,2486October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Gamma Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus the rare Emerald gem pattern. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Emerald is the most expensive phase at $5,819, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $1,003.

M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$5,8190
Phase 1$1,0110
Phase 2$1,3100
Phase 3$1,0140
Phase 4$1,0030

Supply and liquidity

29 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and six other weapons. It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) index.

How much is the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) worth?

$1,011 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 75% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $5,819.

Where is the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cost?

From 1.1 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.3 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the M9 Bayonet Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) come from?

The Gamma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) released?

On , in the Gamma Case.

Is the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 10% over the past 30 days and 19% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.