★ M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 3
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponM9 BayonetVariantPhase 3ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 3 price and market overview

The M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) sells for $770 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 0.7% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$770
24-hour change
+0.7%
7-day change
-0.7%
30-day change
-11%
1-year change
-3.1%
All-time high
$2,365 (May 4, 2025)
All-time low
$590 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
13
Sales (7 days)
59
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+7.5% ($828)

About the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3)

It is one phase of the M9 Bayonet Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $2,365 on and trades 67% below that peak. It is down 3.1% over the past year and down 18% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $732 and $1,284. Its all-time low was $590, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) price history.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.7%$765$770
7 days-0.7%$755$789
30 days-11%$760$860
90 days-18%$760$933
1 year-3.1%$732$1,284

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$770$8283,070Extremely liquid-0.7%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$865$1,105155Moderately liquid-2.3%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $1,152, 50% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$770October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Skinport$77218October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Youpin$782October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$783October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$79735October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Steam$1,15213October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Ruby is the most expensive phase at $6,583, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $770.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$6,2980
Phase 1$78512
Phase 2$1,0343
Phase 3$77013
Phase 4$8915
Ruby$6,5830
Sapphire$3,5330

Supply and liquidity

13 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 59 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 3) index.

How much is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) worth?

$770, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 67% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Ruby sells for the most, at $6,583.

How much do the other wears of the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $865.

Where is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) price going up or down?

Down 11% over the past 30 days and 18% over 90 days.

Is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) worth buying?

It is down 3.1% over the past year and down 11% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 M9 Bayonet skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3)?

The high is $2,365, set on , and the low is $590, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $732.

What float range does the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the M9 Bayonet Doppler (Phase 3) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.