★ Huntsman Knife | Doppler | Sapphire
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponHuntsman KnifeVariantSapphireExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Huntsman Knife | Doppler | Sapphire price and market overview

The Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) sells for $486 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 4.3% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$486Factory New
24-hour change
+0.5%Factory New
7-day change
-4.3%Factory New
30-day change
-12%Factory New
1-year change
-28%Factory New
All-time high
$1,753 (November 4, 2023)Factory New
All-time low
$449 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
5Factory New
Sales (7 days)
9Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within a dayFactory New
StatTrak premium
+23% ($309)Factory New

About the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)

It is one phase of the Huntsman Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. The Huntsman Knife Doppler (Sapphire) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $1,753 on and trades 72% below that peak. It is down 28% over the past year and down 16% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $478 and $1,055. Its all-time low was $449, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price history.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.5%$483$486
7 days-4.3%$477$517
30 days-12%$478$555
90 days-16%$478$580
1 year-28%$478$1,055

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$252$309694Very liquid+1.4%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$351$48040Moderately liquid-1.1%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $1,025, 111% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$486October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$511October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$52310October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$5855October 26, 2026Skinport price API
BUFF$598October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$1,0255October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $942, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $252.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$9420
Phase 1$25318
Phase 2$29222
Phase 3$25225
Phase 4$27620
Ruby$7485
Sapphire$4865

Supply and liquidity

5 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 9 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

The Doppler (Sapphire) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) worth?

$486 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 72% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $942.

Where is the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.4 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Huntsman Knife Doppler (Sapphire) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come from?

The Spectrum Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) released?

On , in the Spectrum Case.

Is the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 12% over the past 30 days and 16% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.