★ Huntsman Knife | Doppler | Phase 3
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponHuntsman KnifeVariantPhase 3ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Huntsman Knife | Doppler | Phase 3 price and market overview

The Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) sells for $252 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 1.7% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$252Factory New
24-hour change
+0.9%Factory New
7-day change
+1.7%Factory New
30-day change
-4.7%Factory New
1-year change
+8.7%Factory New
All-time high
$539 (May 1, 2024)Factory New
All-time low
$205 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
25Factory New
Sales (7 days)
18Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+23% ($309)Factory New

About the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3)

It is one phase of the Huntsman Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. The Huntsman Knife Doppler (Phase 3) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $539 on and trades 53% below that peak. It is up 8.7% over the past year and down 7.5% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $232 and $366. Its all-time low was $205, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New) price history.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.9%$250$252
7 days+1.7%$248$256
30 days-4.7%$250$265
90 days-7.5%$249$274
1 year+8.7%$232$366

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$252$309696Very liquid+1.4%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$351$48040Moderately liquid-1.1%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $337, 34% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$252October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Skinport$26013October 26, 2026Skinport price API
BUFF$262October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$265October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$27726October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Steam$33725October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $943, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $252.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$9430
Phase 1$25318
Phase 2$28821
Phase 3$25225
Phase 4$27619
Ruby$7515
Sapphire$4945

Supply and liquidity

25 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 18 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Doppler (Phase 3) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 3) index.

Huntsman Knife skins priced near the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New)
ItemPrice
★ StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Fade (Factory New)$247
★ StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Slaughter (Field-Tested)$260
★ StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred)$277
★ StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Case Hardened (Well-Worn)$220
★ Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$220

How much is the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) worth?

$252 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 53% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $943.

Where is the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.4 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Huntsman Knife Doppler (Phase 3) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) come from?

The Spectrum Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) released?

On , in the Spectrum Case.

Is the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 4.7% over the past 30 days and 7.5% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.