★ Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Sapphire
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponHuntsman KnifeVariantSapphireExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Sapphire price and market overview

The Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) sells for $494 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.8% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$494
24-hour change
+2.1%
7-day change
-2.8%
30-day change
-10%
1-year change
-27%
All-time high
$1,753 (November 4, 2023)
All-time low
$449 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
5
Sales (7 days)
9
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within a day
StatTrak premium
+23% ($309)

About the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)

It is one phase of the Huntsman Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $1,753 on and trades 72% below that peak. It is down 27% over the past year and down 14% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $478 and $1,055. Its all-time low was $449, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price history.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+2.1%$483$494
7 days-2.8%$477$517
30 days-10%$478$555
90 days-14%$478$580
1 year-27%$478$1,055

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$252$309687Very liquid0.0%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$331$48041Moderately liquid-6.7%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $1,025, 108% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$494October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$511October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$5246October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$5795October 26, 2026Skinport price API
BUFF$597October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$1,0255October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $943, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $252.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$9430
Phase 1$25318
Phase 2$29220
Phase 3$25226
Phase 4$27620
Ruby$7484
Sapphire$4945

Supply and liquidity

5 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 9 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is moderately liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

Huntsman Knife skins priced near the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)
ItemPrice
★ StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Case Hardened (Minimal Wear)$451
★ StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Minimal Wear)$449
★ Huntsman Knife | Blue Steel (Factory New)$385
★ StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New)$621
★ StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$336

How much is the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) worth?

$494, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 72% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $943.

How much do the other wears of the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $331.

Where is the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price going up or down?

Down 10% over the past 30 days and 14% over 90 days.

Is the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) worth buying?

It is down 27% over the past year and down 10% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 Huntsman Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)?

The high is $1,753, set on , and the low is $449, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $478.

What float range does the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Huntsman Knife Doppler (Sapphire) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.