★ Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponHuntsman KnifeVariantPhase 1ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1 price and market overview

The Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) sells for $253 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 1.2% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$253
24-hour change
0.0%
7-day change
+1.2%
30-day change
-5.6%
1-year change
+9.0%
All-time high
$575 (May 9, 2025)
All-time low
$221 (October 28, 2025)
Listings
19
Sales (7 days)
16
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+23% ($309)

About the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1)

It is one phase of the Huntsman Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $575 on and trades 56% below that peak. It is up 9.0% over the past year and down 10% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $448. Its all-time low was $221, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price history.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days+1.2%$245$253
30 days-5.6%$250$270
90 days-10%$250$293
1 year+9.0%$221$448

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$252$309689Very liquid+1.4%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$331$48041Moderately liquid-6.8%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $350, 38% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$253October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$258October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$264October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$26613October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$2956October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$35019October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $943, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $252.

Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$9430
Phase 1$25319
Phase 2$29220
Phase 3$25226
Phase 4$27620
Ruby$7484
Sapphire$4945

Supply and liquidity

19 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 16 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 1) index.

Huntsman Knife skins priced near the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1)
ItemPrice
★ StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Fade (Factory New)$247
★ StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Slaughter (Field-Tested)$260
★ StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred)$276
★ StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Case Hardened (Well-Worn)$220
★ Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$220

How much is the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) worth?

$253, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 56% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $943.

How much do the other wears of the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $331.

Where is the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price going up or down?

Down 5.6% over the past 30 days and 10% over 90 days.

Is the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) worth buying?

It is up 9.0% over the past year and down 5.6% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 Huntsman Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1)?

The high is $575, set on , and the low is $221, from .

What float range does the Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Huntsman Knife Doppler (Phase 1) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.