★ Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler | Phase 3
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsGamma,Gamma 2QualityCovertWeaponGut KnifeVariantPhase 3ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler | Phase 3 price and market overview

The Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) sells for $135 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 8.6% over the past 7 days. The cheapest listing is $133 on C5Game. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$135Factory New
24-hour change
+3.8%Factory New
7-day change
+8.6%Factory New
30-day change
-5.8%Factory New
1-year change
-3.9%Factory New
All-time high
$345 (October 16, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$127 (October 15, 2026)Factory New
Listings
34Factory New
Sales (7 days)
15Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+24% ($161)Factory New

About the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3)

It is one phase of the Gut Knife Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Gamma Case as a rare special item. The Gut Knife Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $345 on and trades 61% below that peak. It is down 3.9% over the past year and down 11% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $197. Its all-time low was $127, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New) price history.

Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+3.8%$130$140
7 days+8.6%$125$140
30 days-5.8%$127$144
90 days-11%$127$155
1 year-3.9%$127$197

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.6 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$130$161544Very liquid+1.6%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$209$78724Slow to sell+0.2%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $190, 43% above the cheapest Factory New listing on C5Game, at $133.

Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
C5Game$13326October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Youpin$135October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$139October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$142October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$15114October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$19034October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Gamma Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus the rare Emerald gem pattern. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Emerald is the most expensive phase at $332, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $130.

Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$3324
Phase 1$1300
Phase 2$14716
Phase 3$13534
Phase 4$13039

Supply and liquidity

34 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 15 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and six other weapons. It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) index.

Gut Knife skins priced near the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New)
ItemPrice
★ StatTrak Gut Knife | Autotronic (Minimal Wear)$135
★ StatTrak Gut Knife | Case Hardened (Minimal Wear)$134
★ Gut Knife | Doppler (Minimal Wear)$140
★ Gut Knife | Boreal Forest (Factory New)$130
★ StatTrak Gut Knife | Crimson Web (Well-Worn)$130

How much is the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) worth?

$135 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 61% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $332.

Where is the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) cheapest?

On C5Game, which lists 26 Factory New copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Factory New to 3.8 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Gut Knife Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) come from?

The Gamma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) released?

On , in the Gamma Case.

Is the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 5.8% over the past 30 days and 11% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.