★ Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 2
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsGamma,Gamma 2QualityCovertWeaponGut KnifeVariantPhase 2ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 2 price and market overview

The Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) sells for $147 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 1.4% over the past 7 days. The cheapest listing is $144 on C5Game. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$147
24-hour change
-0.1%
7-day change
-1.4%
30-day change
-8.6%
1-year change
+4.3%
All-time high
$386 (October 17, 2025)
All-time low
$111 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
18
Sales (7 days)
27
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+25% ($161)

About the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2)

It is one phase of the Gut Knife Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Gamma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $386 on and trades 62% below that peak. It is up 4.3% over the past year and down 16% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $141 and $239. Its all-time low was $111, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) price history.

Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.1%$144$147
7 days-1.4%$142$149
30 days-8.6%$142$160
90 days-16%$142$177
1 year+4.3%$141$239

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.6 times as much.

Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$129$161545Very liquid+3.7%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$209$78724Slow to sell+0.2%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $230, 59% above the cheapest listing on C5Game, at $144.

Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
C5Game$1444October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$147October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$148October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$153October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Skinport$1626October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$23018October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $332, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $129.

Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$3324
Phase 1$13019
Phase 2$14718
Phase 3$13534
Phase 4$12937

Supply and liquidity

18 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 27 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) index.

Gut Knife skins priced near the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2)
ItemPrice
★ Gut Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear)$145
★ StatTrak Gut Knife | Freehand (Battle-Scarred)$150
★ StatTrak Gut Knife | Rust Coat (Well-Worn)$141
★ Gut Knife | Doppler (Minimal Wear)$140
★ Gut Knife | Marble Fade (Minimal Wear)$155

How much is the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) worth?

$147, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 62% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $332.

How much do the other wears of the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $209.

Where is the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) cheapest?

On C5Game, which lists 4 copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) price going up or down?

Down 8.6% over the past 30 days and 16% over 90 days.

Is the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) worth buying?

It is up 4.3% over the past year and down 8.6% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 Gut Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2)?

The high is $386, set on , and the low is $111, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $141.

What float range does the Gut Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Gut Knife Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.