★ Gut Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 2
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponGut KnifeVariantPhase 2ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Gut Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 2 price and market overview

The Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) sells for $123 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 0.9% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$123
24-hour change
-0.2%
7-day change
-0.9%
30-day change
-6.3%
1-year change
-3.1%
All-time high
$307 (October 16, 2025)
All-time low
$91 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
56
Sales (7 days)
44
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+27% ($130)

About the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 2)

It is one phase of the Gut Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $307 on and trades 60% below that peak. It is down 3.1% over the past year and down 17% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $117 and $183. Its all-time low was $91, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price history.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.2%$122$123
7 days-0.9%$120$124
30 days-6.3%$120$131
90 days-17%$120$148
1 year-3.1%$117$183

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$103$1301,040Extremely liquid-1.2%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$140$17050Moderately liquid0.0%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $179, 46% above the cheapest listing on BUFF.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
BUFF$123October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
CSFloat$123October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$130October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$13419October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$14111October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$17956October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $480, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $103.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$4800
Phase 1$10559
Phase 2$12356
Phase 3$10375
Phase 4$10380
Ruby$3674
Sapphire$2694

Supply and liquidity

56 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 44 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Gut Knife index.

How much is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) worth?

$123, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 60% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $480.

How much do the other wears of the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $140.

Where is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) cheapest?

On BUFF, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price going up or down?

Down 6.3% over the past 30 days and 17% over 90 days.

Is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) worth buying?

It is down 3.1% over the past year and down 6.3% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Gut Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 2)?

The high is $307, set on , and the low is $91, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $117.

What float range does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Gut Knife Doppler (Phase 2) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.