★ Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 3
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsGamma,Gamma 2QualityCovertWeaponFlip KnifeVariantPhase 3ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 3 price and market overview

The Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) sells for $331 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 1.5% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$331
24-hour change
0.0%
7-day change
-1.5%
30-day change
-8.5%
1-year change
-1.9%
All-time high
$995 (September 7, 2025)
All-time low
$239 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
12
Sales (7 days)
19
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+14% ($374)

About the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3)

It is one phase of the Flip Knife Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Gamma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $995 on and trades 67% below that peak. It is down 1.9% over the past year and down 17% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $328 and $566. Its all-time low was $239, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price history.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%$330$331
7 days-1.5%$325$336
30 days-8.5%$331$362
90 days-17%$331$403
1 year-1.9%$328$566

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$328$3741,123Very liquid+0.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$396$62948Moderately liquid-10%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $492, 49% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$331October 27, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$333October 27, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$336October 27, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$34819October 27, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$36910October 27, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$49212October 27, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $1,130, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $328.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$1,1300
Phase 1$3456
Phase 2$3897
Phase 3$33112
Phase 4$32813

Supply and liquidity

12 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 19 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) index.

How much is the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) worth?

$331, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 67% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $1,130.

How much do the other wears of the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $396.

Where is the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price going up or down?

Down 8.5% over the past 30 days and 17% over 90 days.

Is the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) worth buying?

It is down 1.9% over the past year and down 8.5% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 Flip Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3)?

The high is $995, set on , and the low is $239, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $328.

What float range does the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Flip Knife Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.