Five-SeveN | Monkey Business
0.10 - 0.150.90

Lowest ask23.78USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionChroma 2QualityClassifiedWeaponFive-SeveNExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.10 - 0.15TypePistol

Five-SeveN | Monkey Business price and market overview

The Five-SeveN | Monkey Business costs $10 in Well-Worn to $24 in Minimal Wear, with Field-Tested at $11 and Battle-Scarred at $10. StatTrak copies start at $10 in Battle-Scarred. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$24Minimal Wear
7-day change
-4.6%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-7.1%Minimal Wear
1-year change
-6.5%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$118 (March 20, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$6.95 (January 8, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
363Minimal Wear
Supply
13,861Minimal Wear
Market value
$329,615Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
48Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursMinimal Wear
StatTrak premium
+75% ($42)Minimal Wear

About the Five-SeveN | Monkey Business

It is a Classified Five-SeveN skin from The Chroma 2 Collection, released on . It drops from the Chroma 2 Case. The Five-SeveN Monkey Business runs from 0.10 to 0.90 in float, so it comes in four wears, from Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 2.3 times as much as Well-Worn, the cheapest wear.

Five-SeveN | Monkey Business price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.10 to 0.15$24$42363Liquid-4.6%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$11$121,491Extremely liquid+0.3%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$10$11202Very liquid+1.1%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.90$10$1096Very liquid+3.0%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $118 on and trades 80% below that peak. It is down 6.5% over the past year and down 40% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $21. Its all-time low was $6.95, on . The price moved within a 20% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full Five-SeveN | Monkey Business (Minimal Wear) price history.

Five-SeveN | Monkey Business (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-3.1%$24$25
7 days-4.6%$24$25
30 days-7.1%$21$26
90 days-40%$21$41
1 year-6.5%$21$118

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $32, 36% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on Youpin.

Five-SeveN | Monkey Business (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$24155October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$2483October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
CSFloat$2568October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$2568October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$2942October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$3257October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 13,861 copies, and 363 of them, 2.6%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 48 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Five-SeveN index.

How much is the Five-SeveN | Monkey Business worth?

Between $10 and $24 depending on wear, and Well-Worn is the cheapest. 2,152 copies are listed across its four wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the Five-SeveN | Monkey Business cheapest?

On Youpin, which lists 155 Minimal Wear copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Five-SeveN | Monkey Business cost?

From 1.1 times the plain price in Well-Worn to 1.7 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Five-SeveN | Monkey Business have?

0.10 to 0.90, so the Five-SeveN Monkey Business comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. There is no Factory New, because its floats start at 0.10.

Which case does the Five-SeveN | Monkey Business come from?

The Chroma 2 Case, which draws from The Chroma 2 Collection.

When was the Five-SeveN | Monkey Business released?

On , as part of The Chroma 2 Collection.

Is the Five-SeveN | Monkey Business price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 7.1% over the past 30 days and 40% over 90 days.

Is the Five-SeveN | Monkey Business worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is down 6.5% over the past year and down 7.1% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 3rd of 42 Five-SeveN skins and 16th of 45 skins in The Chroma 2 Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.