Galil AR | Eco
0.10 - 0.150.85

Lowest ask66.54USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionChroma 2QualityClassifiedWeaponGalil ARExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.10 - 0.15TypeRifle

Galil AR | Eco price and market overview

The Galil AR | Eco costs $10 in Battle-Scarred to $67 in Minimal Wear, with Field-Tested at $10 and Well-Worn at $10. StatTrak copies start at $11 in Well-Worn. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$67Minimal Wear
7-day change
-4.9%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-24%Minimal Wear
1-year change
+18%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$241 (March 20, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$17 (January 5, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
667Minimal Wear
Supply
17,045Minimal Wear
Market value
$1.1MMinimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
91Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursMinimal Wear
StatTrak premium
+90% ($126)Minimal Wear

About the Galil AR | Eco

It is a Classified Galil AR skin from The Chroma 2 Collection, released on . It drops from the Chroma 2 Case. The Galil AR Eco runs from 0.10 to 0.85 in float, so it comes in four wears, from Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 6.4 times as much as Battle-Scarred, the cheapest wear.

Galil AR | Eco price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.10 to 0.15$67$126667Very liquid-4.9%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$10$183,315Extremely liquid+0.7%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$10$11257Very liquid-0.6%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.85$10$11127Very liquid+3.5%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $241 on and trades 72% below that peak. It is up 18% over the past year and down 43% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $52. Its all-time low was $17, on . The price moved within a 31% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full Galil AR | Eco (Minimal Wear) price history.

Galil AR | Eco (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-2.4%$66$68
7 days-4.9%$66$71
30 days-24%$67$88
90 days-43%$67$117
1 year+18%$52$241

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $100, 50% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on CSFloat.

Galil AR | Eco (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$67105October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$67163October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$67360October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$68119October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$7028October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$10039October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 17,045 copies, and 667 of them, 3.9%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 91 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Eco finish also comes on the CZ75-Auto. It counts toward the Galil AR index.

How much is the Galil AR | Eco worth?

Between $10 and $67 depending on wear, and Battle-Scarred is the cheapest. 4,366 copies are listed across its four wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the Galil AR | Eco cheapest?

On CSFloat, which lists 105 Minimal Wear copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Galil AR | Eco cost?

From 1.1 times the plain price in Well-Worn to 1.9 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Galil AR | Eco have?

0.10 to 0.85, so the Galil AR Eco comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. There is no Factory New, because its floats start at 0.10.

Which case does the Galil AR | Eco come from?

The Chroma 2 Case, which draws from The Chroma 2 Collection.

When was the Galil AR | Eco released?

On , as part of The Chroma 2 Collection.

Is the Galil AR | Eco price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 24% over the past 30 days and 43% over 90 days.

Is the Galil AR | Eco worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is up 18% over the past year and down 24% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 44 Galil AR skins and 13th of 45 skins in The Chroma 2 Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.