Negev | Man-o'-war
0.10 - 0.150.20

Lowest ask0.23USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionChroma 2QualityMil-SpecWeaponNegevExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.10 - 0.15TypeHeavy

Negev | Man-o'-war price and market overview

The Negev | Man-o'-war costs $0.21 in Field-Tested to $0.23 in Minimal Wear. StatTrak copies start at $0.30 in Field-Tested. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$0.23Minimal Wear
7-day change
+9.5%Minimal Wear
30-day change
+4.6%Minimal Wear
1-year change
+21%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$0.77 (March 25, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$0.08 (January 2, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
1,183Minimal Wear
Supply
487,637Minimal Wear
Market value
$112,157Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
1,320Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Extremely liquid, sells within an hourMinimal Wear
StatTrak premium
+78% ($0.41)Minimal Wear

About the Negev | Man-o'-war

It is a Mil-Spec Grade Negev skin from The Chroma 2 Collection, released on . It drops from the Chroma 2 Case. The Negev Man-o'-war runs from 0.10 to 0.20 in float, so it comes only in Minimal Wear and Field-Tested, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much as Field-Tested, the cheapest wear.

Negev | Man-o'-war price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.10 to 0.15$0.23$0.411,183Extremely liquid+9.5%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.20$0.21$0.30131Very liquid-4.6%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $0.77 on and trades 70% below that peak. It is up 21% over the past year and down 4.2% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $0.18. Its all-time low was $0.08, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Negev | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear) price history.

Negev | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-4.2%$0.20$0.24
7 days+9.5%$0.19$0.24
30 days+4.6%$0.19$0.23
90 days-4.2%$0.19$0.25
1 year+21%$0.18$0.77

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $0.31, 41% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on C5Game, at $0.22.

Negev | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
C5Game$0.22112October 26, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$0.2364October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$0.23185October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$0.25377October 26, 2026Skinport price API
BUFF$0.29237October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$0.31697October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 487,637 copies, and 1,183 of them, 0.2%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 1,320 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is extremely liquid and usually sells within an hour.

Related skins

The Man-o'-war finish also comes on the AWP. It counts toward the Negev index.

How much is the Negev | Man-o'-war worth?

Between $0.21 and $0.23 depending on wear, and Field-Tested is the cheapest. 1,314 copies are listed across its two wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

What float range does the Negev | Man-o'-war have?

0.10 to 0.20, so the Negev Man-o'-war comes only in Minimal Wear and Field-Tested.

Which case does the Negev | Man-o'-war come from?

The Chroma 2 Case, which draws from The Chroma 2 Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.