StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Monkey Business
0.10 - 0.150.90

Lowest ask42.27USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionChroma 2QualityClassifiedCategoryStatTrak™WeaponFive-SeveNExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.10 - 0.15TypePistol

StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Monkey Business price and market overview

The Five-SeveN | Monkey Business costs $10 in Battle-Scarred to $42 in Minimal Wear, with Field-Tested at $11 and Well-Worn at $11. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$42Minimal Wear
24-hour change
0.0%Minimal Wear
7-day change
-6.8%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-10%Minimal Wear
1-year change
-6.0%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$57 (May 13, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$19 (January 1, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
81Minimal Wear
Supply
2,141Minimal Wear
Market value
$90,500Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
13Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within a dayMinimal Wear

About the Five-SeveN | Monkey Business

It is a Classified Five-SeveN skin from The Chroma 2 Collection, released on . It drops from the Chroma 2 Case. The Five-SeveN Monkey Business runs from 0.10 to 0.90 in float, so it comes in four wears, from Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 4.1 times as much as Battle-Scarred, the cheapest wear.

Five-SeveN | Monkey Business price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.10 to 0.15$4281Moderately liquid-6.8%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$11343Very liquid-3.9%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$1160Very liquid+12%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.90$1055Liquid0.0%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $57 on and trades 26% below that peak. It is down 6.0% over the past year and down 13% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $34. Its all-time low was $19, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full StatTrak Five-SeveN | Monkey Business (Minimal Wear) price history.

StatTrak Five-SeveN | Monkey Business (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days-6.8%$42$45
30 days-10%$42$48
90 days-13%$42$52
1 year-6.0%$34$57

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $65, 55% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on Skinport, at $42.

StatTrak Five-SeveN | Monkey Business (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Skinport$4211October 12, 2026Skinport price API
CSFloat$4216October 12, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$4533October 12, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$4622October 12, 2026C5Game price API
Youpin$4622October 12, 2026Youpin price API
Steam$6510October 12, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 2,141 copies, and 81 of them, 3.8%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 13 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is moderately liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

How much is the StatTrak Five-SeveN | Monkey Business worth?

Between $10 and $42 depending on wear, and Battle-Scarred is the cheapest. 539 copies are listed across its four wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the StatTrak Five-SeveN | Monkey Business cheapest?

On Skinport, which lists 11 Minimal Wear copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

What float range does the Five-SeveN | Monkey Business have?

0.10 to 0.90, so the Five-SeveN Monkey Business comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. There is no Factory New, because its floats start at 0.10.

Which case does the Five-SeveN | Monkey Business come from?

The Chroma 2 Case, which draws from The Chroma 2 Collection.

When was the Five-SeveN | Monkey Business released?

On , as part of The Chroma 2 Collection.

Is the StatTrak Five-SeveN | Monkey Business price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 10% over the past 30 days and 13% over 90 days.

Is the StatTrak Five-SeveN | Monkey Business worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is down 6.0% over the past year and down 10% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 3rd of 42 Five-SeveN skins and 16th of 45 skins in The Chroma 2 Collection.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the StatTrak Five-SeveN | Monkey Business?

In Minimal Wear, the high is $57, set on , and the low is $19, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $34.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.