★ Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 4
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsOperation Riptide,Dreams & NightmaresQualityCovertWeaponButterfly KnifeVariantPhase 4ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 4 price and market overview

The Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) sells for $1,511 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 2.9% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,511
24-hour change
+0.8%
7-day change
+2.9%
30-day change
-9.3%
1-year change
-18%
All-time high
$5,501 (May 4, 2025)
All-time low
$1,248 (October 24, 2025)
Sales (7 days)
59
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+2.2% ($1,536)

About the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4)

It is one phase of the Butterfly Knife Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Operation Riptide Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $5,501 on and trades 73% below that peak. It is down 18% over the past year and down 18% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $1,469 and $2,951. Its all-time low was $1,248, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price history.

Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.8%$1,500$1,512
7 days+2.9%$1,466$1,512
30 days-9.3%$1,450$1,668
90 days-18%$1,450$1,858
1 year-18%$1,469$2,951

Other wears

Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,504$1,5363,586Extremely liquid+2.4%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,571$1,930118Liquid-2.2%

Where it is cheapest

C5Game asks the most at $1,577, 4.4% above the cheapest listing on Youpin.

Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$1,511October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$1,511October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
CSFloat$1,530October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Skinport$1,57610October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$1,57746October 26, 2026C5Game price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $6,298, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $1,511.

Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$6,2980
Phase 1$1,5500
Phase 2$1,8930
Phase 3$1,5110
Phase 4$1,5110

Supply and liquidity

59 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) index.

How much is the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) worth?

$1,511, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 73% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $6,298.

How much do the other wears of the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $1,571.

Where is the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) cheapest?

On Youpin, while C5Game asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price going up or down?

Down 9.3% over the past 30 days and 18% over 90 days.

Is the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) worth buying?

It is down 18% over the past year and down 9.3% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Butterfly Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4)?

The high is $5,501, set on , and the low is $1,248, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $1,469.

What float range does the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Butterfly Knife Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.