★ Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler | Phase 4
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsOperation Riptide,Dreams & NightmaresQualityCovertWeaponButterfly KnifeVariantPhase 4ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler | Phase 4 price and market overview

The Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) sells for $1,511 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 2.9% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,511Factory New
24-hour change
+0.7%Factory New
7-day change
+2.9%Factory New
30-day change
-9.3%Factory New
1-year change
-18%Factory New
All-time high
$5,501 (May 4, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$1,248 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
59Factory New
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+2.1% ($1,536)Factory New

About the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4)

It is one phase of the Butterfly Knife Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Operation Riptide Case as a rare special item. The Butterfly Knife Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $5,501 on and trades 73% below that peak. It is down 18% over the past year and down 18% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $1,469 and $2,951. Its all-time low was $1,248, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price history.

Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.7%$1,500$1,512
7 days+2.9%$1,466$1,512
30 days-9.3%$1,450$1,668
90 days-18%$1,450$1,858
1 year-18%$1,469$2,951

Prices by wear

Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,504$1,5363,588Extremely liquid+2.4%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,571$1,930118Liquid-2.2%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $1,647, 9.0% above the cheapest Factory New listing on BUFF.

Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
BUFF$1,511October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$1,517October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$1,530October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$1,56547October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$1,6479October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Gamma Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus the rare Emerald gem pattern. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Emerald is the most expensive phase at $6,361, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $1,511.

Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$6,3610
Phase 1$1,5500
Phase 2$1,8930
Phase 3$1,5110
Phase 4$1,5110

Supply and liquidity

59 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Falchion Knife, the Flip Knife and six other weapons. It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) index.

How much is the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) worth?

$1,511 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 73% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $6,361.

Where is the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) cheapest?

On BUFF, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) cost?

From 1.0 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.2 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Butterfly Knife Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) come from?

The Operation Riptide Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) released?

On , in the Operation Riptide Case.

Is the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 9.3% over the past 30 days and 18% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.