★ Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 4
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsOperation Riptide,Dreams & NightmaresQualityCovertWeaponBowie KnifeVariantPhase 4ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 4 price and market overview

The Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) sells for $158 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 3.1% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$158
24-hour change
-0.7%
7-day change
+3.1%
30-day change
-4.9%
1-year change
-14%
All-time high
$438 (February 20, 2025)
All-time low
$143 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
81
Sales (7 days)
37
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+10% ($173)

About the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4)

It is one phase of the Bowie Knife Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Operation Riptide Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $438 on and trades 64% below that peak. It is down 14% over the past year and down 14% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $152 and $253. Its all-time low was $143, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price history.

Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.7%$155$159
7 days+3.1%$150$159
30 days-4.9%$152$167
90 days-14%$152$185
1 year-14%$152$253

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much.

Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$157$1731,243Extremely liquid+2.6%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$214$34060Moderately liquid+11%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $218, 38% above the cheapest listing on Youpin.

Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$158October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$159October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$16023October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$162October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$17933October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$21881October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $379, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $158.

Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$37916
Phase 1$16065
Phase 2$16569
Phase 3$15888
Phase 4$15881

Supply and liquidity

81 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 37 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) index.

How much is the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) worth?

$158, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 64% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $379.

How much do the other wears of the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $214.

Where is the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price going up or down?

Down 4.9% over the past 30 days and 14% over 90 days.

Is the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) worth buying?

It is down 14% over the past year and down 4.9% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Bowie Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4)?

The high is $438, set on , and the low is $143, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $152.

What float range does the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Bowie Knife Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.