★ Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 2
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsGamma,Gamma 2QualityCovertWeaponBayonetVariantPhase 2ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 2 price and market overview

The Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) sells for $500 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.3% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$500
24-hour change
0.0%
7-day change
-2.3%
30-day change
-9.1%
1-year change
-6.2%
All-time high
$1,458 (July 13, 2025)
All-time low
$477 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
6
Sales (7 days)
23
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+16% ($484)

About the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2)

It is one phase of the Bayonet Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Gamma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $1,458 on and trades 66% below that peak. It is down 6.2% over the past year and down 18% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $495 and $834. Its all-time low was $477, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) price history.

Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days-2.3%$488$512
30 days-9.1%$493$573
90 days-18%$493$612
1 year-6.2%$495$834

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much.

Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$419$484925Very liquid+2.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$571$71842Slow to sell+7.7%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $1,035, 107% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$500October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$513October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$513October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$52416October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$53421October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Steam$1,0356October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $1,370, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $419.

Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$1,3700
Phase 1$42318
Phase 2$5006
Phase 3$4198
Phase 4$42015

Supply and liquidity

6 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 23 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) index.

How much is the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) worth?

$500, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 66% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $1,370.

How much do the other wears of the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $571.

Where is the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) price going up or down?

Down 9.1% over the past 30 days and 18% over 90 days.

Is the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) worth buying?

It is down 6.2% over the past year and down 9.1% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 Bayonet skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2)?

The high is $1,458, set on , and the low is $477, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $495.

What float range does the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Bayonet Gamma Doppler (Phase 2) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.