★ Bayonet | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 3
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponBayonetVariantPhase 3ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Bayonet | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 3 price and market overview

The Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) sells for $330 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 1.6% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$330
24-hour change
+1.0%
7-day change
-1.6%
30-day change
-8.0%
1-year change
+1.9%
All-time high
$772 (October 22, 2025)
All-time low
$244 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
32
Sales (7 days)
54
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+13% ($374)

About the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3)

It is one phase of the Bayonet Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $772 on and trades 57% below that peak. It is up 1.9% over the past year and down 15% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $323 and $477. Its all-time low was $244, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) price history.

Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+1.0%$326$333
7 days-1.6%$320$335
30 days-8.0%$328$362
90 days-15%$328$390
1 year+1.9%$323$477

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much.

Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$330$3741,711Extremely liquid-1.6%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$412$59060Moderately liquid-4.5%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $467, 42% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$330October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$335October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$343October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$34744October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$37226October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$46732October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $1,893, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $330.

Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$1,8930
Phase 1$33525
Phase 2$40324
Phase 3$33032
Phase 4$34030
Ruby$1,4580
Sapphire$1,0091

Supply and liquidity

32 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 54 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 3) index.

How much is the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) worth?

$330, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 57% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $1,893.

How much do the other wears of the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $412.

Where is the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) price going up or down?

Down 8.0% over the past 30 days and 15% over 90 days.

Is the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) worth buying?

It is up 1.9% over the past year and down 8.0% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Bayonet skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3)?

The high is $772, set on , and the low is $244, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $323.

What float range does the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 3) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Bayonet Doppler (Phase 3) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.