USP-S | Dark Water
0.10 - 0.150.26

Lowest ask56.11USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionArms DealQualityRestrictedWeaponUSP-SExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.10 - 0.15TypePistol

USP-S | Dark Water price and market overview

The USP-S | Dark Water costs $56 in Minimal Wear to $58 in Field-Tested. StatTrak copies start at $103 in Field-Tested. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$56Minimal Wear
7-day change
+1.9%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-24%Minimal Wear
1-year change
-38%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$229 (February 1, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$40 (January 8, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
320Minimal Wear
Supply
13,049Minimal Wear
Market value
$732,179Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
48Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursMinimal Wear
StatTrak premium
+89% ($106)Minimal Wear

About the USP-S | Dark Water

It is a Restricted USP-S skin from The Arms Deal Collection, released on . It drops from the CS:GO Weapon Case. The USP-S Dark Water runs from 0.10 to 0.26 in float, so it comes only in Minimal Wear and Field-Tested, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

USP-S | Dark Water price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.10 to 0.15$56$106320Liquid+1.9%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.26$58$10384Moderately liquid+9.4%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $229 on and trades 76% below that peak. It is down 38% over the past year and down 41% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $56. Its all-time low was $40, on . The price moved within a 32% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full USP-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear) price history.

USP-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.8%$56$57
7 days+1.9%$55$59
30 days-24%$56$74
90 days-41%$56$95
1 year-38%$56$229

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $109, 95% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on Youpin.

USP-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$56172October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$5773October 26, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$5966October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Skinport$6529October 26, 2026Skinport price API
BUFF$7036October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$10946October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 13,049 copies, and 320 of them, 2.5%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 48 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Dark Water finish also comes on the FAMAS, the M4A1-S and the SSG 08. It counts toward the The Arms Deal Collection Weapons index.

How much is the USP-S | Dark Water worth?

Between $56 and $58 depending on wear, and Minimal Wear is the cheapest. 404 copies are listed across its two wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the USP-S | Dark Water cheapest?

On Youpin, which lists 172 Minimal Wear copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak USP-S | Dark Water cost?

From 1.8 times the plain price in Field-Tested to 1.9 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the USP-S | Dark Water have?

0.10 to 0.26, so the USP-S Dark Water comes only in Minimal Wear and Field-Tested.

Which case does the USP-S | Dark Water come from?

The CS:GO Weapon Case, which draws from The Arms Deal Collection.

When was the USP-S | Dark Water released?

On , as part of The Arms Deal Collection.

Is the USP-S | Dark Water price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 24% over the past 30 days and 41% over 90 days.

Is the USP-S | Dark Water worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is down 38% over the past year and down 24% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 16th of 45 USP-S skins and 6th of 9 skins in The Arms Deal Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.