M4A1-S | Dark Water
0.10 - 0.150.26

Lowest ask56.49USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionArms DealQualityRestrictedWeaponM4A1-SExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.10 - 0.15TypeRifle

M4A1-S | Dark Water price and market overview

The M4A1-S | Dark Water costs $56 in Field-Tested to $56 in Minimal Wear. StatTrak copies start at $94 in Field-Tested. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$56Minimal Wear
7-day change
-4.4%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-18%Minimal Wear
1-year change
-36%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$235 (March 6, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$40 (January 3, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
764Minimal Wear
Supply
24,796Minimal Wear
Market value
$1.4MMinimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
78Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursMinimal Wear
StatTrak premium
+86% ($105)Minimal Wear

About the M4A1-S | Dark Water

It is a Restricted M4A1-S skin from The Arms Deal Collection, released on . It drops from the CS:GO Weapon Case. The M4A1-S Dark Water runs from 0.10 to 0.26 in float, so it comes only in Minimal Wear and Field-Tested, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

M4A1-S | Dark Water price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.10 to 0.15$56$105764Very liquid-4.4%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.26$56$94219Liquid+2.4%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $235 on and trades 76% below that peak. It is down 36% over the past year and down 40% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $57. Its all-time low was $40, on . The price moved within a 21% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full M4A1-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear) price history.

M4A1-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-4.5%$56$59
7 days-4.4%$56$62
30 days-18%$57$69
90 days-40%$57$94
1 year-36%$57$235

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $84, 49% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on Youpin.

M4A1-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$56308October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$57218October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$59129October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$5994October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$6344October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$84109October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 24,796 copies, and 764 of them, 3.1%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 78 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Dark Water finish also comes on the FAMAS, the SSG 08 and the USP-S. It counts toward the The Arms Deal Collection Weapons index.

How much is the M4A1-S | Dark Water worth?

Between $56 and $56 depending on wear, and Field-Tested is the cheapest. 983 copies are listed across its two wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the M4A1-S | Dark Water cheapest?

On Youpin, which lists 308 Minimal Wear copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak M4A1-S | Dark Water cost?

From 1.7 times the plain price in Field-Tested to 1.9 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the M4A1-S | Dark Water have?

0.10 to 0.26, so the M4A1-S Dark Water comes only in Minimal Wear and Field-Tested.

Which case does the M4A1-S | Dark Water come from?

The CS:GO Weapon Case, which draws from The Arms Deal Collection.

When was the M4A1-S | Dark Water released?

On , as part of The Arms Deal Collection.

Is the M4A1-S | Dark Water price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 18% over the past 30 days and 40% over 90 days.

Is the M4A1-S | Dark Water worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is down 36% over the past year and down 18% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 26th of 46 M4A1-S skins and 5th of 9 skins in The Arms Deal Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.