MP7 | Skulls
0.10 - 0.150.26

Lowest ask18.78USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionArms DealQualityMil-SpecWeaponMP7ExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.10 - 0.15TypeSMG

MP7 | Skulls price and market overview

The MP7 | Skulls costs $10 in Field-Tested to $19 in Minimal Wear. StatTrak copies start at $14 in Field-Tested. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$19Minimal Wear
24-hour change
0.0%Minimal Wear
7-day change
+7.0%Minimal Wear
30-day change
+5.9%Minimal Wear
1-year change
-7.9%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$38 (April 12, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$10 (January 3, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
525Minimal Wear
Supply
20,180Minimal Wear
Market value
$378,980Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
52Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursMinimal Wear

About the MP7 | Skulls

It is a Mil-Spec Grade MP7 skin from The Arms Deal Collection, released on . It drops from the CS:GO Weapon Case. The MP7 Skulls runs from 0.10 to 0.26 in float, so it comes only in Minimal Wear and Field-Tested, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.8 times as much as Field-Tested, the cheapest wear.

MP7 | Skulls price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.10 to 0.15$19$15525Very liquid+7.0%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.26$10$14144Liquid+1.0%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $38 on and trades 51% below that peak. It is down 7.9% over the past year and up 30% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $11. Its all-time low was $10, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full MP7 | Skulls (Minimal Wear) price history.

MP7 | Skulls (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days+7.0%$18$19
30 days+5.9%$17$19
90 days+30%$12$19
1 year-7.9%$11$38

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $23, 22% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on CSFloat.

MP7 | Skulls (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$1934October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$19407October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$1919October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$2033October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$2128October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$2356October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 20,180 copies, and 525 of them, 2.6%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 52 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the MP7 index.

How much is the MP7 | Skulls worth?

Between $10 and $19 depending on wear, and Field-Tested is the cheapest. 669 copies are listed across its two wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the MP7 | Skulls cheapest?

On CSFloat, which lists 34 Minimal Wear copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

What float range does the MP7 | Skulls have?

0.10 to 0.26, so the MP7 Skulls comes only in Minimal Wear and Field-Tested.

Which case does the MP7 | Skulls come from?

The CS:GO Weapon Case, which draws from The Arms Deal Collection.

When was the MP7 | Skulls released?

On , as part of The Arms Deal Collection.

Is the MP7 | Skulls price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is up 5.9% over the past 30 days and 30% over 90 days.

Is the MP7 | Skulls worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is down 7.9% over the past year and up 5.9% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 7th of 40 MP7 skins and 9th of 9 skins in The Arms Deal Collection.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the MP7 | Skulls?

In Minimal Wear, the high is $38, set on , and the low is $10, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $11.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.