★ Skeleton Knife | Doppler | Phase 4
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponSkeleton KnifeVariantPhase 4ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Skeleton Knife | Doppler | Phase 4 price and market overview

The Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) sells for $540 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 0.9% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$540Factory New
24-hour change
+0.1%Factory New
7-day change
+0.9%Factory New
30-day change
-10%Factory New
1-year change
-4.0%Factory New
All-time high
$1,869 (May 31, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$428 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
36Factory New
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+18% ($581)Factory New

About the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Phase 4)

It is one phase of the Skeleton Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. The Skeleton Knife Doppler (Phase 4) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $1,869 on and trades 71% below that peak. It is down 4.0% over the past year and down 18% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $535 and $998. Its all-time low was $428, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price history.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.1%$539$540
7 days+0.9%$525$547
30 days-10%$535$606
90 days-18%$535$661
1 year-4.0%$535$998

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$490$5811,522Extremely liquid-1.0%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$616$74563Moderately liquid+6.3%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $747, 38% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$540October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Skinport$5459October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Youpin$553October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$55423October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$576October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$747October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $2,170, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $490.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$2,1700
Phase 1$4900
Phase 2$6410
Phase 3$4940
Phase 4$5400
Ruby$1,8850
Sapphire$1,1200

Supply and liquidity

36 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Doppler (Phase 4) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 4) index.

How much is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) worth?

$540 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 71% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $2,170.

Where is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

What float range does the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Skeleton Knife Doppler (Phase 4) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) come from?

The Fever Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) released?

On , with the Spring Forward update, in the Fever Case.

Is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 10% over the past 30 days and 18% over 90 days.

Is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) worth buying?

In Factory New it is down 4.0% over the past year and down 10% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Skeleton Knife skins.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.